Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:33 04/08/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Nguyen Binh High School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading Nguyen Binh High School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:45 13/08/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
331/QĐ-THPT
Approval date
01/08/2025 15:31
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Nguyên Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:31 04/08/2025
to
15:45 13/08/2025
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:45 13/08/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
53.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of construction items:

Form no. 01A:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤33cm
1,5389
m2
2
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0,968
m3
3
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
9,966
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9,966
m2
5
HẠNG MỤC: HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT
6
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
98,67
m2
7
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0,646
tấn
8
Tháo dỡ trần
67,5664
m2
9
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
9,12
m2
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
29,5119
m3
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
8,2017
m3
12
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0,1273
100m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
50,4436
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
50,4436
m3
15
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
183,58
m2
16
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0,7583
tấn
17
Tháo dỡ trần
71,2096
m2
18
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
32,84
m2
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch, đá
76,8418
m3
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
4,1426
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
80,9844
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
80,9844
m3
23
Rải bạt lớp cách ly chống thấm nước
0,65
100m2
24
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
6,5
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
0,0867
100m2
26
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0,3113
100m3
27
Bê tông đáy rãnh SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
6,897
m3
28
Xây rãnh gạch chỉ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm , vữa XM M75, PCB40
9,0068
m3
29
Trát rãnh dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
73,944
m2
30
Láng mương cáp, mương rãnh dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30,9248
m2
31
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M200, đá 1x2
7,7516
m3
32
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0,7792
tấn
33
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan
0,4636
100m2
34
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
154
1 cấu kiện
35
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC BỘ MÔN 2 TẦNG
36
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
4,3621
100m3
37
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2,5944
100m3
38
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
20,0379
m3
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,2547
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,3064
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1,1586
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép đế móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2,4311
tấn
43
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,3816
100m2
44
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0,5719
100m2
45
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
46,3148
m3
46
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3,6812
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1,8609
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,4191
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
1,6689
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,0842
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second