Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:36 18/08/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Van Quan High School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and repair of Van Quan High School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Mandatory spending
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/08/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 47/QĐ-THPT
Approval date
18/08/2025 09:33
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Văn Quán
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:33 18/08/2025
to
08:00 27/08/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/08/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
91.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Đông, phường Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP Gia Du, xã Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Đông, phường Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP Gia Du, xã Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Phú Thọ

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
NHÀ ĐIỀU HÀNH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch hành lang, khối phòng
125.9685
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
188.401
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
4
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
3.1347
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
5
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
125.9685
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
6
Tháo dỡ lan can hành lang
0.1595
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
7
Gia công lan can hành lang
0.4523
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
8
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
45.048
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
9
Sơn chống gỉ hoa sắt, lan can hành lang
39.8157
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
10
Xây tường thẳng, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
11
Cạo rỉ xà gồ thép mái
93.0816
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
12
Sơn chống gỉ vào xà gồ thép
93.0816
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
13
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.4932
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
14
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.0806
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
15
Tôn úp nóc
37.72
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
16
Máng thu nước inox
5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
17
NHÀ LỚP HỌC LÝ THUYẾT SỐ 1 ( 3 TẦNG, 12 PHÒNG )
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
258.8595
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2329.74
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
1227.73
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
21
Phá dỡ nền gạch
945.1485
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
22
Phá dỡ nền gạch phòng WC
41.2722
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
23
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
139.707
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
24
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch
0.2643
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
25
Tháo dỡ trần
40.8432
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
26
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
88.9066
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
27
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
14.4047
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
28
Lưới chắn bụi +đảm bảo an toàn xung quanh ngoài nhà
1440.47
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
29
Trát tường ngoài, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
81.2397
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
30
Trát tường trong, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
177.6198
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
31
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
924.236
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2892.09
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
33
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
945.1485
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
34
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 300x300, vữa XM M75, PCB40
41.2722
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
35
Ốp tường bằng gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
199.947
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
36
Quét dung dịch chống thấm phòng vệ sinh
35.1288
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
37
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhôm 600x600 khung xương
40.8432
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
38
Xây tường thẳng, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.3534
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
39
Đánh bóng, sửa chữa bậc tam cấp
65.8762
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
40
Tháo dỡ lan can hành lang
0.5977
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
41
Gia công lan can hành lang
0.7793
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
42
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
75.816
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
43
Sơn chống gỉ lan can hành lang
67.5391
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
44
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
106.2616
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
45
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, vữa XM M75, PCB40
88.9066
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
46
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
47
Chống thấm cổ ống thoát nước mưa
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
48
NHÀ LỚP HỌC LÝ THUYẾT SỐ 2 ( 3 TẦNG, 12 PHÒNG )
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
258.8595
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2329.74
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
90 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second