Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:01 28/08/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building concentrated residential areas and resettlement of Van Lang Nam village, Truc Tuan commune, Truc Ninh district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bidding packages under the project of building a concentrated residential area and resettlement of Van Lang Nam village, Truc Tuan commune, Truc Ninh district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Land use levies in the concentrated residential area and resettlement of Van Lang Nam village, Truc Tuan commune; Capital for site clearance projects on construction of the Nam Dinh - Lac Quan road - coastal road and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 15/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
341/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
28/08/2025 15:57
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng Nam Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:58 28/08/2025
to
16:00 15/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 15/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
478.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred seventy eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Viện quy hoạch xây dựng Nam Định. Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 70 Lê Quý Đôn, Phường Nam Định, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 THANH NAM CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN SURVEY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates : Xã Cổ Lễ, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 T.T.N CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18 Đường Vũ Trọng Phụng - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng Nam Định E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 114 Nguyễn Đức Thuận - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 T.T.N CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18 Đường Vũ Trọng Phụng - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng Nam Định Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 114 Nguyễn Đức Thuận - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi >= 108CV( Đăng ký / hóa đơn + Đăng kiểm/ Kiểm định/Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép >= 9T( Đăng ký / hóa đơn + Đăng kiểm/ Kiểm định/Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra)
1
3
Máy lu rung tự hành >= 8T( Đăng ký / hóa đơn + Đăng kiểm/ Kiểm định/Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra)
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
4
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép – công suất 5kW
4
6
Máy đào <= 1,25m3 ( Đăng ký / hóa đơn + Đăng kiểm/ Kiểm định/Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra)
2
7
Máy hàn điện >= 23kw
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích >= 250 lít
2
9
Máy trộn vữa – dung tích >= 80 lít
2
10
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải >= 5T ( Đăng ký + Đăng kiểm)
3
11
Máy phát điện >= 10kw
1
12
Máy toàn đạc
1
13
Máy bơm nước
2
14
Máy rải bê tông nhựa ( Đăng ký / hóa đơn + Đăng kiểm/ Kiểm định/Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra)
1
15
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm ( Đăng ký / hóa đơn + Đăng kiểm/Kiểm định/Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra)
1
16
Phòng thí nghiệm
1

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second