Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:26 29/08/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installation of water supply pipes in Phuoc Thien commune alleys (8 alleys)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Installation of water supply pipes in Phuoc Thien commune alleys (8 alleys)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 09/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
50/2025/QĐ-NTW
Approval date
29/08/2025 11:24
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP NƯỚC NHƠN TRẠCH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:25 29/08/2025
to
15:00 09/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 09/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NEW SUN CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 117/6A Ấp 7, Xã Bà Điểm, TP Hồ Chí Minh
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch, Kiểm định và Bảo trì đường bộ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Trấn Biên, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Xây dựng DC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT C22 đường N14, Kp1 - - Phường Trấn Biên - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Thương mại Dịch vụ Xây dựng Đăng Khôi E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 94D, Trần Thị Hoa, khu phố 12 - - Phường Trấn Biên - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Xây dựng DC E-HSDT assessment consulting C22 đường N14, Kp1 - - Phường Trấn Biên - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Thương mại Dịch vụ Xây dựng Đăng Khôi Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 94D, Trần Thị Hoa, khu phố 12 - - Phường Trấn Biên - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
7 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Giao thông Cường Phát Topographic survey consulting Số 167N4, Khu dân cư Bửu Long, KP 1, Phường Trấn Biên, Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông (có hóa đơn kèm theo để chứng minh)
2
2
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg (có hóa đơn kèm theo để chứng minh)
2
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
4
Máy đào ≥ 1,25 m3 có gắn đầu búa thủy lực (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
5
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay (có hóa đơn kèm theo để chứng minh)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông (có hóa đơn kèm theo để chứng minh)
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép (có hóa đơn kèm theo để chứng minh)
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông (có hóa đơn kèm theo để chứng minh)
1
9
Mày hàn điện (có hóa đơn kèm theo để chứng minh)
1
10
Máy khoan (có hóa đơn kèm theo để chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CÔNG TÁC ĐẤT, HOÀN TRẢ
2
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt ≤ 7cm
73.48
100m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
51.6
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
120.4
m3
5
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
8.05
100m3
6
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 3m, sâu ≤2m, đất cấp III
345
m3
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
7.395
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤ 1km
50.855
10m3/km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 10km
50.855
10m3/km
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp trên
3.72
100m3
11
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
172
m3
12
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
1.17
100m2
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
1.17
100m2
14
CÔNG TÁC BÊ TÔNG GỐI ĐỠ
15
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
0.64
100m2
16
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
7.048
m3
17
Đai neo inox
66
bộ
18
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤20cm
33
lỗ khoan
19
LẮP ĐẶT ỐNG, PHỤ KIỆN
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm chiều dày 6,6mm
37.64
100m
21
Ống cơi van nhựa HDPE DN160
0.27
100m
22
Tê ốp gang DN225/110-B
3
cái
23
Tê ốp gang DN160/110-B
2
cái
24
Tê HDPE DN110
9
cái
25
Co 90° HDPE DN110
18
cái
26
Co 45° HDPE DN110
6
cái
27
Van gang D100 BB
27
cái
28
Bích HDPE DN110
54
bộ
29
Vòng đai thép D110
27
cặp bích
30
Mối nối mềm nong kiềng DN110
4
cái
31
Bích Inox OD114,3
3
cặp bích
32
Co 90° Inox OD114,3
2
cái
33
Ống Inox OD114,3
0.06
100m
34
Nắp cơi van
38
cái
35
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống 100mm
37.64
100m
36
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính ống 100mm
37.64
100m
37
Nước xúc xả tuyến ống DN110 (5 lần thể tích ống)
147.737
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second