Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:10 17/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair against deterioration E, yard, road, internal, small landscape, lighting system - University of Industrial Fine Arts
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for the implementation of anti -degradation repair project of E, yard, internal road, small landscape, lighting system - University of Industrial Fine Arts
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds for regular state budget and legal revenue of the University of Industrial Fine Arts
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:45 26/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1038/QĐ-QLCDA
Approval date
17/09/2025 16:06
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý các dự án Bộ Giáo dục và Đào tạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:06 17/09/2025
to
08:45 26/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:45 26/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
170.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 FRIENDCO TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 615 tập thể Đài Phát Tín, Phường Đại Mỗ, TP Hà Nội
2 SAO VIET CONSTUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates CH21, Khu biệt thự liền kề Vinaconex 7 - 136 Hồ Tùng Mậu, Phường Phú Diễn, TP Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Phát triển công nghệ xây dựng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 58 phố Tân Mai, phường Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
4 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 6 Đặng Xuân Bảng, phường Định Công, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Phát triển công nghệ xây dựng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 58 phố Tân Mai, phường Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
6 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 6 Đặng Xuân Bảng, phường Định Công, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất
1
4
Máy ép cừ: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất
1
5
Cần cẩu tự hành: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất
1
6
Máy bơm bê tông: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất
1
7
Xe vận chuyển bê tông: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Nhà E
3
Tháo dỡ cửa nhôm kính
33.36
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường ngoài nhà
500.294
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường trong nhà
663.336
m2
6
Phá dỡ sân đường nội bộ hiện trạng
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
1878
m2
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
1579.609
m3
9
Phá dỡ tường rào hiện trạng
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
19.763
m3
11
Tháo dỡ nhà xe
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
6.3
m3
13
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
19.395
m3
14
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
5.981
tấn
15
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cao <= 4 m
827.684
m2
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
71.5
m3
17
SỬA CHỮA
18
Sửa chữa nhà E
19
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
663.336
m2
20
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
500.294
m2
21
Cung cấp + lắp dựng Cửa sổ 2 cánh nhôm hệ độ dày 1.4-2mm phụ kiện đồng bộ kính dán an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm
31.92
m2
22
Cung cấp + lắp dựng Cửa sổ mở hất nhôm hệ dày 1.2-1.4mm phụ kiện đồng bộ kính dán an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm
1.44
m2
23
Sơn cửa panô 3 nước
61.44
m2
24
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
82.716
m2
25
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
82.716
m2
26
Sửa chữa hệ thống thoát nước - Tuyến thoát nước T1
27
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.176
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
0.664
tấn
29
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
92.5
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30 (bao gồm lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn)
14.43
m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30 (bao gồm lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn)
23.18
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đáy rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30 (bao gồm lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn)
29.16
m3
33
Trát lòng rãnh, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
532.6
m2
34
Đào móng rãnh thoát nước, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
3.857
100m3
35
Đào rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=2m, đất cấp III
96.418
m3
36
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.113
100m3
37
Sửa chữa hệ thống thoát nước - Tuyến thoát nước T2
38
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.147
tấn
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
0.552
tấn
40
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
78.1
m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30 (bao gồm lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn)
12.01
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30 (bao gồm lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn)
19.29
m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đáy rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30 (bao gồm lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn)
24.26
m3
44
Trát lòng rãnh, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
448.33
m2
45
Đào móng rãnh thoát nước, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
3.209
100m3
46
Đào rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=2m, đất cấp III
80.23
m3
47
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.926
100m3
48
Cắt đường bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày <=20cm .
115.5
m
49
Hố ga - tấm đan
50
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.732
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second