Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:06 22/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Investment in construction, renovation and upgrade of some infrastructure in the border -gate economic zone of Cao Bang Province - item: Control port of bridge II - Ta Lung border gate, fence and technical infrastructure; Renovating and upgrading the road to the open path, Tra Linh international border gate
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investment projects for construction and renovation and upgrading of some infrastructure in the border gate economic zone of Cao Bang province - item: Control port of bridge II - Ta Lung border gate, fence and technical infrastructure; Renovating and upgrading the road to the open path - Tra Linh international border gate
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Basic construction spending on the country (provincial arrangement)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
209/QĐ-BQLKKT
Approval date
22/09/2025 10:01
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý Khu kinh tế tỉnh Cao Bằng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:05 22/09/2025
to
15:00 10/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 10/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
600.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHẢO SÁT THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG CAO BẰNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 021 phố Bế Văn Đàn - Phường Hợp Giang - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 5 - Sông Hiến - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 PSD VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Lô 12 ô DV 13 thuộc khu đất dịch vụ trong khu ĐTM Tây Nam Hồ Linh Đàm - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5 - Sông Hiến - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5 - Sông Hiến - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUÂY SƠN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results tổ 16 - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; tải trọng hàng hóa từ 7T trở lên; có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực
4
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥0,8m3; có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
3
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng; còn sử dụng tốt;
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép; tải trọng khi gia tải tối thiểu 10T; có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy lu bánh lốp, có tối thiểu 7 bánh; tải trọng khi gia tải ≥25T, có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường; còn sử dụng tốt
1
7
Cẩu tự hành; có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second