Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:49 08/10/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, upgrade and handle crucial positions on the left dike of the Lo River and the left dike, Huu River, Pho Store, Phu Tho Province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating, upgrading and handling of crucial positions on the dike of the Lo River and the Ta dike, Huu River, Pho bottom, Phu Tho province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget reserve in 2024 issued to Vinh Phuc province to overcome the consequences of typhoon No. 3 and floods after storms and provincial budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
230/QĐ-BKVVP
Approval date
08/10/2025 09:45
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Khu vực Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:47 08/10/2025
to
10:00 17/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PEC CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 231, Quan Nhân - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN NÔNG THÔN VĨNH PHÚC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 221B, Đường Mê Linh - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ =<10 tấn
4
2
Máy lu (tải trọng ≥9T)
1
3
Máy ủi (công suất ≥110CV)
1
4
Máy đào (gầu ≥0,8m3)
2
5
Máy khoan phụt vữa
10
6
Máy bơm nước
10
7
Máy phát điện
3
8
Máy khoan bê tông
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
San đất bãi thải
5.8969
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp II
526.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
20.6555
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Mua đất K=0.95
1807.6707
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
132.6137
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
35.6109
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
9.9307
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.5752
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
4.8248
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
10.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
294.536
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đổ bê tông đổ bù, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
26.632
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
61.8526
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 50kg
26776
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg - bốc xếp lên, xuống và vận chuyển về để lắp
647.979
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đắp đất trồng cỏ
16.63
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Mua đất trồng cỏ
16.63
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Dẫy cỏ lề đường
133.88
10m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Trồng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường ( bao gồm cả vận chuyển về để trồng)
13.388
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
1.2547
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
San gạt tạo phẳng mặt bằng bãi đúc
1
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bê tông bãi đúc cấu kiện, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
17.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Phá bãi đúc, đất cấp IV và vận chuyển ra bãi thải
0.175
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
San đất bãi thải
0.175
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Sửa chữa, nâng cấp gia cố đoạn từ K16+250 ÷ K16+750 đê tả Lô
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bóc phong hóa và vận chuyển ra bãi thải
8.569
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
San đất bãi thải
8.569
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đào xúc đất , đất cấp II
998.404
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
30.3625
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc > 70cm và vận chuyển bỏ
20
gốc cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đắp đất đê, đập, dung trọng <=1,8 T/m3
18.7169
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Mua đất K=0.95
4547.5756
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Khai thác cỏ
1.0443
10m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Trồng cỏ và vận chuyển cỏ về để trồng
0.4927
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Phát quang mái đê
77.5776
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
3.307
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
57.7786
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
20.9095
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ván khuôn thép
4.2515
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Công tác cốt thép <= 10mm
0.8548
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
4.1918
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
32.991
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cốt thép tấm đan
1.3688
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
331.4225
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đổ bê tông bù cấu kiện, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
26.6063
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
49.4976
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
15415
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg - bốc xếp lên, xuống và vận chuyển về để lắp
729.13
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Rải đá dăm lót đá 1x2
265.845
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
26.585
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second