Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:55 10/10/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the GTND road of Hoang Cac village, advanced communes from Mrs. Chieu's house to Mr. Thao's conversion area
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Renovating and upgrading the GTND road of Hoang Cac village, advanced communes from Mrs. Chieu's house to Mr. Thao's house conversion area
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:10 20/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
760/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/10/2025 08:52
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tiên Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:53 10/10/2025
to
08:10 20/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:10 20/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AKT CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Đào Tấn, Phường Phố Hiến, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 GROUP SERVICE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Văn Miếu, Phường Phố Hiến, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 AKT CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Đào Tấn, Phường Phố Hiến, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 GROUP SERVICE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Văn Miếu, Phường Phố Hiến, Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - Tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy trộn- Tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy lu: - Tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy ủi: - Tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Cần cẩu - Tài liệu chứng minh
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - Tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NÊN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường
120.474
m3
3
Đào nền, đất cấp II
10.8427
100m3
4
Đào bùn
30.757
m3
5
Đào nền
28.516
m3
6
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
5.3345
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
5.9273
100m3
8
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.8895
100m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường
8.0058
100m3
10
Đắp cát
2.7895
100m3
11
Đắp cát, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.7529
100m3
12
Đắp cát, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
16.2887
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
5.8706
100m3
14
Đắp cát vàng tạo phẳng
97.88
m3
15
Nilong đáy lớp mặt BTXM
3246.25
m2
16
Ván khuôn mặt đường
3.71
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông mặt đường
652.33
m3
18
HẠ TẦNG, THOÁT NƯỚC VÀ CÁC CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN TUYẾN
19
Cắt sàn bê tông
7
1m
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
3
m3
21
Đào móng cống thoát nước
82.494
m3
22
Đào móng, đất C2
7.4245
100m3
23
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0938
100m3
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.4632
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
2.0449
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
2.0449
100m3
27
Đóng cọc tre
408.15
100m
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
65.3
m3
29
Ván khuôn
1.3605
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông, mác 150
97.69
m3
31
Xây gạch
249.43
m3
32
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1224.45
m2
33
Ván khuôn xà mũ hố ga
4.535
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà xà mũ hố ga, rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.3549
tấn
35
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
33.56
m3
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp rãnh
2.7482
100m2
37
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
7.5626
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
69.39
m3
39
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
454
cấu kiện
40
Đào móng công trình
8.9938
100m3
41
Đắp đất công trình
1.3688
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
7.625
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
7.625
100m3
44
Đóng cọc tre
231.325
100m
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
37.01
m3
46
Ván khuôn
1.461
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
55.52
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng
407.69
m3
49
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
577.15
m2
50
Sơn dải phân cách - sơn mới
142.5
1m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second