Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:29 15/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Landslide protection embankment in Tra Nhan resettlement area, Phuoc Tra commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Landslide protection embankment in Tra Nhan resettlement area, Phuoc Tra commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Central budget: 3,043,000,000 VND; - City budget: 457,000,000 VND;
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 24/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
144/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
15/10/2025 17:26
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Phước Trà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:28 15/10/2025
to
14:00 24/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 24/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
44.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TIÊN PHÁT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 3, Khối phố Trà Cai, Phường Bàn Thạch, TP Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG LTT QUẢNG NAM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 2B, Thôn Quý Thạnh 1 - - Xã Thăng Bình - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Nam Sơn - - Xã Núi Thành - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 KIEN TOAN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 3, tổ dân phố Phương Hòa Nam - - Phường Bàn Thạch - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Nam Sơn - - Xã Núi Thành - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 KIEN TOAN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 3, tổ dân phố Phương Hòa Nam - - Phường Bàn Thạch - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
7 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BÁCH KHOA Project management consultancy, contract management of the investor or hired by the investor Lô C191 KPM Tân Thạnh - - Phường Bàn Thạch - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
8 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CHÂU GIA Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tổ 2, Khối Phố 4 - - Phường Tam Kỳ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi có tải trọng cẩu ≥ 6T (Cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị của nhà thầu bao gồm: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp Nhà thầu đi thuê))
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành, có trọng tải (hoặc lực lu) khi làm việc ≥ 16T (Cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị của nhà thầu bao gồm: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp Nhà thầu đi thuê))
1
3
Máy đào 01 gàu bánh xích có dung tích gàu ≥ 1,25m3 (Cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị của nhà thầu bao gồm: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp Nhà thầu đi thuê))
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng chuyên chở ≥12 tấn (Cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị của nhà thầu bao gồm: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp Nhà thầu đi thuê))
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn
0.2077
100m2
2
Đào đất
2.685
100m3
3
Mương hộp Kt(80x40)cm
4
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
1.1143
m3
5
Bê tông đáy, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.2286
m3
6
Bê tông tường M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.2156
m3
7
Ván khuôn
0.1925
100m2
8
Đào đất - Cấp đất III
0.0836
100m3
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0223
100m3
10
Bật nước
11
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
2.6367
m3
12
Bê tông đáy, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.3933
m3
13
Bê tông tường M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.4204
m3
14
Ván khuôn
0.5778
100m2
15
Đào đất - Cấp đất III
0.1978
100m3
16
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0527
100m3
17
Lề gia cố ( phạm vi đường nội bộ)
18
Bê tông nền M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.482
m3
19
Rải giấy dầu
1.6988
100m2
20
Tấm đan dân sinh
21
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2
0.72
m3
22
Cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0546
tấn
23
Ván khuôn
0.024
100m2
24
Lắp đặt
4
1cấu kiện
25
Cống bản BxH=(80x50)cm, L=4,3m
26
Đào móng
0.0585
100m3
27
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0138
100m3
28
Bê tông đáy cống, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.3975
m3
29
Bê tông thân cống , M200, đá 2x4
0.7525
m3
30
Ván khuôn
0.0917
100m2
31
Bê tông bản cống M250, đá 1x2
1.2195
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép bản cống
0.0863
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0974
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1047
tấn
35
Bù đất san nền ( tại 2 vị trí cục bộ)
36
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 (Tận dụng đất đào dư để đắp)
1.159
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
1.159
100m3
38
Tuyến kè số 01
39
Đào đắp
40
Đánh cấp mái taluy - Cấp đất III
0.5994
100m3
41
Đào đất - Cấp đất III
7.423
100m3
42
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
6.3372
100m3
43
Hệ khung dầm
44
Bê tông hệ dầm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
199.7549
m3
45
Bê tông lót M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
40.0277
m3
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.9937
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
15.0228
tấn
48
Ván khuôn
18.5374
100m2
49
Đào đất - Cấp đất III
3.792
100m3
50
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.6708
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second