Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:02 24/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair roads in Xuan Nha commune, Son La province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair roads in Xuan Nha commune, Son La province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
66/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
24/10/2025 15:53
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ XUÂN NHA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:53 24/10/2025
to
09:00 04/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ MỘC CHÂU Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 69, tiểu khu 2 - Thị trấn Mộc Châu - Huyện Mộc Châu - Tỉnh Sơn La
2 HUNG THINH SON LA CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 3, Phường Mộc Lỵ, Thị xã Mộc Châu, Tỉnh Sơn La, Việt Nam
3 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư Xây dựng Vân Hồ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT tiểu khu Sao Đỏ 2, xã Vân Hồ, tỉnh Sơn la
4 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư Xây dựng Vân Hồ E-HSDT assessment consulting tiểu khu Sao Đỏ 2, xã Vân Hồ, tỉnh Sơn la
5 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư Xây dựng Vân Hồ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results tiểu khu Sao Đỏ 2, xã Vân Hồ, tỉnh Sơn la

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,8m3
2
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi 16T
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
2
5
ô tô tự đổ 10 T
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
28.0912
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
6.1771
100m3
4
Phá đá bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
1.3731
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.5272
100m3
6
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
32.3207
100m2
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp III
33.742
100m3
8
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
2.4536
100m3
10
Bạt dứa chống mất nước
32.3207
100m2
11
Đổ bê thương phẩm, bê tông bê tông nền đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
581.7717
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
3.3244
100m2
13
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
6.4641
100m
14
Matic chèn khe
349.063
kg
15
KHƠI THÔNG RÃNH, KHƠI THÔNG CỐNG
16
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
18.0158
100m3
17
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn sỏi đá
49.48
m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp III
18.0158
100m3
19
KÈ RỌ ĐÁ
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.1664
100m3
21
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U, I) trên cạn , chiều dài cọc <= 10m, đất cấp II
0.2
100m
22
Thi công rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1m trên cạn
16
rọ
23
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.04
m3
24
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.77
100m3
25
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc <= 10m, đất cấp II
0.88
100m
26
Thi công rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1m trên cạn
70
rọ
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.166
100m3
28
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
2.4102
100m3
29
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc <= 10m, đất cấp II
1.04
100m
30
Thi công rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1m trên cạn
91
rọ
31
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.6224
100m3
32
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.459
100m3
33
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc <= 10m, đất cấp II
0.4
100m
34
Thi công rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1m trên cạn
25
rọ
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.317
100m3
36
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.342
100m3
37
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc <= 10m, đất cấp II
0.24
100m
38
Thi công rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1m trên cạn
15
rọ
39
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.192
100m3
40
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.519
100m3
41
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc <= 10m, đất cấp II
0.4
100m
42
Thi công rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1m trên cạn
25
rọ
43
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.308
100m3
44
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.8736
100m3
45
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc <= 10m, đất cấp II
0.64
100m
46
Thi công rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1m trên cạn
40
rọ
47
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4944
100m3
48
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.525
100m3
49
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc <= 10m, đất cấp II
0.24
100m
50
Thi công rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1m trên cạn
20
rọ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second