Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:44 30/10/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade the BTNN and build the HTTN LEARN LEARN LEARNING (University 421), Uyen Hung Ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT adjusted and supplemented the project of upgrading the state management and construction of the HTTN route Le Quy Don route (University 421), Uyen Hung Ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget Ho Chi Minh City
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
159/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
30/10/2025 08:41
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Tân Uyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:43 30/10/2025
to
09:00 17/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
524.149.628 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred twenty four million one hundred forty nine thousand six hundred twenty eight dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHÁNH LY CONSULTANT SERVEY AND CONSTRUCT DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED. Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 44/50 Đường 30 tháng 4, Phường Thủ Dầu Một, TP Hồ Chí Minh
2 PHUOC LAP CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 49 Đỗ Thành Nhân, khu phố Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Lái Thiêu, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng BA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 466 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, P. Phú An, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Giao thông, Hạ tầng, Xây dựng số 7 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 94, Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Kp7, phường Thủ Dầu Một, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng BA E-HSDT assessment consulting số 466 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, P. Phú An, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Giao thông, Hạ tầng, Xây dựng số 7 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 94, Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Kp7, phường Thủ Dầu Một, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3 Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
2
Máy đào bánh xích ≥ 1,25 m3 Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng ≥ 12 T Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
5
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 16 T Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 T Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
7
Máy lu rung tự hành ≥ 25 T Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường ≥ 190CV Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
9
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa ≥ 130 CV Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
10
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm - năng suất ≥ 50 m3/h Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
11
Máy san ≥ 110CV Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
12
Ô tô vận tải thùng – Tải trọng ≥ 2,5T Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
13
Ô tô tưới nước – Thể tích ≥ 5m3 Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
14
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - Sức nâng ≥ 6 T Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
15
Cần cẩu bánh xích - Sức nâng ≥ 10 T Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
16
Cần cẩu bánh xích - Sức nâng ≥ 25T Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
17
Máy ép thủy lực - Lực ép ≥ 130T Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
18
Xe nâng - Chiều cao nâng ≥ 12 m Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
24.1461
100m3
3
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
1.1205
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
17.8491
100m3
5
Cung cấp đất C3
2704.71
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
24.1461
100m3
7
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
8
Cày xới mặt đường bê tông nhựa cũ
31.3689
100m2
9
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
31.3689
100m2
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
13.5374
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
15.5956
100m3
12
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
45.7933
100m2
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC19); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
45.7933
100m2
14
Cung cấp bê tông nhựa C19
672.2941
tấn
15
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0kg/m2 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
117.107
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
117.107
100m2
17
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.6378
m3
18
Cung cấp bê tông đá 1x2 M150 thương phẩm
12.9537
m3
19
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
37.9134
m3
20
Cung cấp bê tông đá 1x2 M250 thương phẩm
38.8612
m3
21
Ván khuôn móng dài
5.0573
100m2
22
Cung cấp trụ đỡ, sắt ống D90
47.9
m
23
Gia công các kết cấu thép vỏ bao che
0.1054
tấn
24
Cung cấp Bulon M20x200mm
72
cái
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm (D6mm)
0.0012
tấn
26
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.384
1m3
27
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.041
100m2
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.3985
m3
29
Cung cấp bê tông đá 1x2 M200 thương phẩm
0.4085
m3
30
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác
18
cái
31
Cung cấp biển báo tròn
2
cái
32
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật (30x50 cm)
4
cái
33
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật (40x75 cm)
4
cái
34
Cung cấp kiềng đỡ 40x400mm
cái
35
Cung cấp bulon M10x250mm
56
cái
36
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
13.5365
1m2
37
Lắp đặt biển báo
28
1 cái
38
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm (màu trắng)
476.2763
m2
39
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm (màu vàng)
149.1025
m2
40
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm lớp dưới (màu vàng)
96.36
m2
41
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm lớp trên (màu vàng)
96.36
m2
42
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
43
Tháo dỡ ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính 800mm
1
1 đoạn ống
44
Tháo dỡ ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m - Đường kính 800mm
3
1 đoạn ống
45
Tháo dỡ ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính 600mm
3
1 đoạn ống
46
Tháo dỡ ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m - Đường kính 600mm
5
1 đoạn ống
47
Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
2
1cấu kiện
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
77.6616
m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.7766
100m3
50
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
60.1917
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second