Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:41 05/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating Ngo Quyen street, Nam Dinh city
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bidding packages under the economic and technical report on renovation of Ngo Quyen Street, Nam Dinh City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
858/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
05/11/2025 14:37
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng Nam Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:38 05/11/2025
to
09:00 18/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Đặng Xuân Bảng - - Phường Vị Khê - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng Nam Định Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 114 Nguyễn Đức Thuận - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 T.T.N CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18 Đường Vũ Trọng Phụng - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng Nam Định E-HSDT assessment consulting 114 Nguyễn Đức Thuận - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 T.T.N CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18 Đường Vũ Trọng Phụng - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh hơi tải trọng nâng ≥ 6T
1
4
Xe thang chiều cao làm việc ≥ 12m
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg
29.235
10 tấn/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đá mạt đệm đáy móng dày 10cm
0.47
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đáy cống BTCT đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, mác 200 dày 10cm
0.67
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Ván khuôn bê tông đáy cống đúc sẵn
0.053
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt đáy cống bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
5
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng BT không nung đặc 220x105x60 vữa XM M75,
0.99
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bê tông đệm đầu tường đổ tại chỗ, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.15
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ván khuôn bê tông đệm đầu tường đổ tại chỗ
0.04
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Trát tường bên trong, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XMCV mác 75
5.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tấm đan cống BTCT đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, mác 200 dày 12cm
0.36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ván khuôn tấm đan cống BTCT đúc sẵn
0.019
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
4
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan cống
0.134
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông đầu tường cống, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.009
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông đầu tường cống, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.027
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg
10
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg
0.258
10 tấn/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
7.81
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
18.14
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Vận chuyển đất thải
0.26
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đào đất thi công cống,
0.663
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.663
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đắp cát hoàn trả hố đào độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.237
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Thi công lớp đá mạt đệm dày 10cm
4.39
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đáy hố ga BTCT đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, mác 200 dày 12cm
5.26
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đáy ga
0.187
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đáy ga
0.481
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Tường hố ga xây gạch bê tông đặc 220x105x60, vữa XM mác 75
6.72
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Trát tường hố ga bên trong, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XMCV mác 75
21.54
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông đệm đầu tường đổ tại chỗ, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Ván khuôn bê tông đệm đầu tường đổ tại chỗ
0.241
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Mua ghi thu nước mặt bằng gang dẻo đúc sẵn dày 5cm trọng lượng 115,0kg, có dây xích sắt D12 chống trộm
3680
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp dựng bộ nắp ga gang đúc sẵn trọng lượng 115kg
32
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Gia công thép góc miệng hố ghi
0.535
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤200kg/1 cấu kiện
0.535
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC Đường kính 200mm
1.6
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Mua + lắp đặt bộ ngăn mùi bằng inox 304 dày 0.8mm
32
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Nhân công đục cống, ga để kết nối hệ thống thoát nước
10
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cắt mặt đường nhựa hiện trạng
0.714
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2
2.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Thi công lớp đá mạt đệm dày 10cm
6.28
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đáy hố ga BTCT đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, mác 200 dày 12cm
9.22
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đáy ga
0.561
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đáy ga
0.802
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Tường hố ga xây gạch bê tông đặc 220x105x60, vữa XM mác 75
18.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Trát tường hố ga bên trong, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XMCV mác 75
85.03
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bê tông đệm đầu tường đổ tại chỗ, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ván khuôn bê tông đệm đầu tường đổ tại chỗ
0.409
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cốt thép BT đệm đầu tường hố ga, đường kính <=10 mm
0.127
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cốt thép BT đệm đầu tường hố ga, đường kính <=18 mm
0.547
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second