Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:34 11/11/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing fence wall (fallen section) at Hi-Tech Agricultural Park Hamlet 1, Nhuan Duc commune, Ho Chi Minh City
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing fence wall (fallen section) at Hi-Tech Agricultural Park Hamlet 1, Nhuan Duc commune, Ho Chi Minh City
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City Budget (Regular funding source - Not autonomous in 2025)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
340/QĐ-NNCNC
Approval date
11/11/2025 10:32
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý Khu nông nghiệp công nghệ cao thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:33 11/11/2025
to
09:00 17/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.100.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million one hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM HA DESIGN ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 14H đường Phan Văn Trị - - Phường Hạnh Thông - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 THAO NGHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 123/23G ĐƯỜNG SỐ 9, KHU PHỐ 5 - - Phường Linh Xuân - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NAM HA DESIGN ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 14H đường Phan Văn Trị - - Phường Hạnh Thông - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 THAO NGHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 123/23G ĐƯỜNG SỐ 9, KHU PHỐ 5 - - Phường Linh Xuân - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report 82 Đường TCH 03, Khu phố 10 - - Phường Trung Mỹ Tây - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ THỊNH Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports 74 Trương Thị Ngào, Khu phố 4 - - Phường Trung Mỹ Tây - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu 16T
1
2
Máy đào 0,8 m3
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất : 23,0 kW
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : 250,0 lít
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
51.456
m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.5146
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
2.0584
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
5.146
100m3
5
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.6427
100m3
6
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
64.27
m3
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.9371
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.3483
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.3932
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
3.483
100m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, vữa mác 150, PC40
4.216
m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
14.08
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.4848
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
5.874
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.0768
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 150, PC40
0.828
m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
8.46
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.8856
100m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.3673
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.7364
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.046
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2657
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2043
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.9001
tấn
25
Xây tường thẳng gạch Block (20x20x40)cm, chiều dày 20cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
22.176
m3
26
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
14.928
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
184.16
m2
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
84.8
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
84.8
m2
30
Gia công hàng rào song sắt
41.44
m2
31
Lắp dựng hàng rào sắt, PC40
41.44
m2
32
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
12.2264
m3
33
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 (ĐG 959/2025/QĐ-UBND & ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD)
0.0421
100m3
34
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 (ĐG 959/2025/QĐ-UBND & ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD)
0.0843
100m3
35
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2 (ĐG 959/2025/QĐ-UBND & ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD)
0.2108
100m2
36
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC9,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm (ĐG 959/2025/QĐ-UBND & ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD)
0.2108
100m2
37
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 (ĐG 959/2025/QĐ-UBND & ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD)
0.2945
100m3
38
Ép cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thuỷ lực 130T
3.584
100m
39
Nhổ cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thuỷ lực 130T
2.816
100m
40
Khấu hau cừ Larsen
17.952
m
41
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
10.3756
tấn
42
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
10.3756
tấn
43
Khấu hao vật tư thép tấm
907.865
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second