Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:32 18/11/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the President Ho Chi Minh Memorial House at the Pac Bo Special National Monument
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing the President Ho Chi Minh Memorial House at the Pac Bo Special National Monument
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget balanced capital (Investment in capital construction with domestically concentrated capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Trường Hà, Province Cao Bằng
Time of bid closing
11:00 27/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
184/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
18/11/2025 10:29
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư và xây dựng tỉnh Cao Bằng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:31 18/11/2025
to
11:00 27/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 27/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
41.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần khảo sát thiết kế xây dựng Cao Bằng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 021, phố Bế Văn Đàn, Phường Thục Phán, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5 - Sông Hiến - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUÂY SƠN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting tổ 16 - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
4 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5 - Sông Hiến - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUÂY SƠN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results tổ 16 - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng tối thiểu 7 tấn, có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích tối thiểu 250 lít.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: Sân vườn, đường dạo
2
Ốp đá granit màu trắng suối lau, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
60
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
58.482
m2
4
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
58.482
m2
5
Vệ sinh nền sân lát đá
2391.3853
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền đá lát sân
130
m2
7
Lát đá xẻ tự nhiên mặt nhám, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
130
m2
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông
3
m3
9
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, XM PCB30
3
m3
10
Đá cubic 100x100x100
50
viên
11
Láng dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB30
0.5
m2
12
Tấm đan có lỗ thoát nước bằng đá xẻ tự nhiên mặt nhám, dày 50
120.6816
m2
13
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh
404
1 cấu kiện
14
Song thu nước Composite kích thước 375x375
24
cái
15
Lát đá xẻ tự nhiên mặt nhám, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
0.7967
m2
16
Ốp đá cổ bậc, XM PCB30 (tận dụng đá)
0.765
m2
17
Ốp đá trắng suối lau, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
7.44
m2
18
Phá dỡ đá lát nền, bậc
8.716
m2
19
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
270
cấu kiện
20
Vét bùn đất lòng rãnh
19.932
m3
21
Bê tông bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.9239
m3
22
Gia công thép khung hố ga
0.0818
tấn
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3.4536
1m2
24
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép
0.0818
tấn
25
Lắp đặt trụ đèn đá lục giác cao 400
42
bộ
26
Lắp đặt trụ đèn đá lục giác cao 800
37
bộ
27
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
44.7128
m3
28
Vận chuyển phế thải trongphạm vi quy định bằng ô tô
44.7128
m3
29
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
132.3
1m3
30
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.888
1m3
31
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
12.996
1m3
32
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.392
m3
33
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
7.896
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2176
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0414
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0576
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0917
tấn
38
Bộ khung móng M24x400x1350-8T (chiều dài 1450) thép C45, lắp cột 13-16m
2
bộ
39
M16x340x340x500-4T (chiều dài 550)
18
bộ
40
Lắp cáp ngầm CVV/DSTA 2*4mm2
540
m
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2*2.5mm2
75
m
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D40/30
5.4
100m
43
Lắp đặt automat 1 pha 10A
20
cái
44
Lắp dựng cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột ≤8m bằng thủ công
18
1 cột
45
Lắp dựng cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột ≤12m bằng thủ công
2
1 cột
46
Lắp đặt phụ kiện đèn chiếu sáng
2
1 bộ
47
Đèn pha led
4
bộ
48
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải lưới ni lông
0.98
100m2
49
Băng cảnh báo cáp ngầm rộng 200
490
m
50
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, xếp gạch chỉ
4.454
1000 viên

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second