Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:57 19/11/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Maintaining and repairing road to village 3, Phuoc Loc commune (remaining section)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Maintaining and repairing road to village 3, Phuoc Loc commune (remaining section)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Phước Thành, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
15:30 28/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
sô 62/QĐ-VP
Approval date
19/11/2025 17:55
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND-UBND xã Phước Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:56 19/11/2025
to
15:30 28/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 28/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
66.086.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty six million eighty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM DAT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMAPNY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 53 Bàu Năng 2, Phường Thanh Khê, TP Đà Nẵng
2 Công ty TNHH XD TM Nam Sào Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 609 Hùng Vương, Khối phố Mỹ Hòa, Xã Nam Phước, TP Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH XD TM Nam Sào Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 609 Hùng Vương, Khối phố Mỹ Hòa, Xã Nam Phước, TP Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Sông Son 6 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 50 Nguyễn Chích, Phường Bàn Thạch, TP Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH XD TM Nam Sào Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting 609 Hùng Vương, Khối phố Mỹ Hòa, Xã Nam Phước, TP Đà Nẵng
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Sông Son 6 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 50 Nguyễn Chích, Phường Bàn Thạch, TP Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào xúc đất (gầu ≥ 0,8m3). Cung cấp bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực: giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn tài chính; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu)
1
2
Xe tải tự đổ ≥ 7tấn. Cung cấp bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực: giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn tài chính; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt tấm BT thành rãnh đúc sẵn KT(45*48*7)cm - 36 Kg/tấm
184
cấu kiện
2
BTXM thành rãnh đúc sẵn M200 đá 1x2
2.782
3
Ván khuôn đúc tấm BT thành rãnh
0.24
100m²
4
Vữa xi măng lót M100 dày 2cm và chèn kh thành rãnh
1.275
5
ĐẢM BẢO GIAO THÔNG TRONG QUÁ TRÌNH THI CÔNG
6
Biển báo tam giác KT (70x70x70)cm
4
biển
7
Biển báo chữ nhật KT (80x140) cm
2
biển
8
Biển báo chữ nhật KT (40x70)cm
2
biển
9
Thép góc KT (50x50x4)mm
0.164
tấn
10
Ống nhựa PVC D60 làm rào chắn
61.5
m
11
Màng phản quang
17.389
12
Ụ bêtông 16MPa KT(25x25x25)cm chân lan can
0.641
13
Đèn cảnh báo SPL-130-PMDY
4
cái
14
Dây băng công trường
10
Cuộn 100m
15
Nhân công bậc 3,0/7 trực đảm bảo giao thông
60
công
16
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
17
BTXM mặt đường M300 đá 1x2
1561.035
18
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông mặt đường
9.403
100m²
19
CPĐD loại I (Dmax25), K98
2.14
100m³
20
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
14.266
100m²
21
Lu lèn nền đường K95
14.266
100m²
22
Đào đất (đào nền + đào rãnh + đào khuôn), đất cấp III
8.491
100m³
23
Nạo vét rãnh dọc bằng thủ công
44.478
24
Đắp đất K95 bằng đầm cóc (đắp rãnh + đắp lề)
2.481
100m³
25
Vận chuyển đất thừa phạm vi ≤500m, đất cấp III
6.133
100m³
26
Lắp đặt rọ đá (2x1x0.5)m
15
rọ
27
Thép D28 khe co
4.635
tấn
28
Quét nhựa đường
50.646
29
Rót nhựa đường chèn khe (1,07kg/lít)
915.315
lít
30
Gỗ chèn khe dãn
0.61
31
Mùn cưa trộn nhựa
0.025
32
Ống chụp đầu cốt thép D34mm
0.519
100m
33
Cắt khe co, khe dọc
34.173
100m
34
SỬA CHỮA RÃNH
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.856
36
Vận chuyển đổ thải phạm vi ≤500m, đất cấp III
0.029
100m³
37
BT đáy rãnh M200 đá 1x2 đổ tại chỗ
1.486

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second