Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:06 24/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and upkeep of roads in Thai My - An Nhon Tay communes
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and upkeep of roads in Thai My - An Nhon Tay communes
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business spending on economic activities (traffic maintenance) - State budget funding
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
- Xã Thái Mỹ, City Hồ Chí Minh
- Xã An Nhơn Tây, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
10:10 03/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1179/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
24/11/2025 10:03
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Củ Chi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:04 24/11/2025
to
10:10 03/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:10 03/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BAC NAM TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 69/5B Đường Tân Hiệp 4-2, Ấp 14, Xã Hóc Môn, TP Hồ Chí Minh.
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Kỹ thuật Xây dựng Phú Cường. Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 541/53 đường Hồ Văn Cống, Phường Chánh Hiệp, TP Hồ Chí Minh.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Võ Gia. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 61, đường D2, khu phố Phú Tân 1, phường Bình Dương, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
4 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Củ Chi. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 77 Tỉnh lộ 8, Xã Tân An Hội, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Võ Gia. E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 61, đường D2, khu phố Phú Tân 1, phường Bình Dương, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
6 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Củ Chi. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 77 Tỉnh lộ 8, Xã Tân An Hội, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình Tài liệu nhà thầu cần cung cấp để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản gốc hoặc bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (thể hiện rõ dành riêng cho gói thầu này) và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật).
1
2
Máy toàn đạc Tài liệu nhà thầu cần cung cấp để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản gốc hoặc bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (thể hiện rõ dành riêng cho gói thầu này) và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật).
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi (Trọng lượng ≥ 25 tấn) Tài liệu nhà thầu cần cung cấp để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản gốc hoặc bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (thể hiện rõ dành riêng cho gói thầu này) và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép (Trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn) Tài liệu nhà thầu cần cung cấp để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản gốc hoặc bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (thể hiện rõ dành riêng cho gói thầu này) và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị.
1
5
Máy nén khí (Năng suất ≥ 600m3/h) Tài liệu nhà thầu cần cung cấp để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản gốc hoặc bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (thể hiện rõ dành riêng cho gói thầu này) và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị.
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Năng suất ≥ 130 CV) Tài liệu nhà thầu cần cung cấp để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản gốc hoặc bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (thể hiện rõ dành riêng cho gói thầu này) và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị.
1
7
Máy phun nhựa đường (Công suất ≥ 190 CV) Tài liệu nhà thầu cần cung cấp để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản gốc hoặc bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (thể hiện rõ dành riêng cho gói thầu này) và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị.
1
8
Máy san (Công suất ≥ 108CV) Tài liệu nhà thầu cần cung cấp để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản gốc hoặc bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (thể hiện rõ dành riêng cho gói thầu này) và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị.
1
9
Ô tô tải Tài liệu nhà thầu cần cung cấp để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản gốc hoặc bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (thể hiện rõ dành riêng cho gói thầu này) và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bạt lề đường bàng máy
39.05
100 md
2
Vá mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm xử lý nền dày 15cm
49.5
10m2
3
Tưới nhũ tương tiêu chuẩn 1,0kg/m2 - Tưới thám bám tại vị trí xử lý nền
4.95
100m2
4
Tưới nhũ tương tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2 - Tưới dính bám tại vị trí không xử lý nền
191.35
100m2
5
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (BTNC 12.5); Chiều dày 5cm
196.3
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second