Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:06 24/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Thong Nhat Street; The road connecting Tran Phu street and Nguyen Khuyen street
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the plan to select contractors to implement the project to renovate and upgrade Thong Nhat Street; The road connecting Tran Phu street and Nguyen Khuyen street
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Song Cong ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Sông Công, Province Thái Nguyên
Time of bid closing
15:00 03/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
308/QĐ-TTDVTH
Approval date
24/11/2025 15:59
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Dịch vụ tổng hợp phường Sông Công
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:01 24/11/2025
to
15:00 03/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 03/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
170.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng Phúc Hưng.JSC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 133, đường Thắng Lợi, tổ dân phố 8, Phường Sông Công, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Thái Nguyên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 5, Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên;
3 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên;
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, xã Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên;
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, xã Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục – Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy lu rung – Lực rung ≥ 25T
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép – Trọng lượng ≥ 9T
2
4
Máy lu bánh lốp – Trọng lượng ≥ 14 T
2
5
Thiết bị phun tưới nhựa đường - Còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - Còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đào - Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 ( hoặc Công suất ≥ 100 kW)
1
8
Máy ủi - Công suất ≥ 110 Cv
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng tải ≥ 10T
4
10
Ô tô tưới nước – Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào khuôn móng, đất cấp III
0.1867
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0718
100m3
4
Đổ bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
58.09
m3
5
Cắt mặt đường
3.326
100m
6
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
16.3217
100m3
7
San đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
6.5353
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
9.8905
100m3
9
San đất bãi thải
9.8905
100m3
10
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
11
Tăng cường trên mặt đường cũ: (KC-1)
12
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
419.2158
100m2
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2,71 cm
209.6079
100m2
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
209.6079
100m2
15
Đào bỏ kết cấu áo đường cũ hư hỏng, thay kết cấu mới: (KC2)
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
6.4559
100m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
3.2279
100m3
18
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
21.5195
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
21.5195
100m2
20
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
21.5195
100m2
21
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
21.5195
100m2
22
Tăng cường trên mặt đường cũ: (KC-4)
23
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
10.4258
100m2
24
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh cường độ 100/100kn chống nứt phản ảnh (Trên toàn bộ mặt đường BTXM hiện trạng và tăng cường tại các vị trí khe co giãn)
11.1647
100m2
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5,55cm
10.4258
100m2
26
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
10.4258
100m2
27
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
10.4258
100m2
28
Vuốt nối tại các vị trí đầu, cuối tuyến và vuốt nối đường ngang
29
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.1064
100m3
30
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.0638
100m3
31
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.0319
100m3
32
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
0.2127
100m2
33
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
0.2127
100m2
34
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
44.429
100m2
35
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3,86 cm
44.429
100m2
36
VỈA HÈ, CÂY XANH
37
Diện tích vỉa hè
38
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75
218.03
m2
39
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150
21.8
m3
40
Rải lớp nilon cách ly
2.1803
100m2
41
Bó vỉa vỉa hè
42
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
1.5438
100m2
43
Bê tông bó vỉa, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.04
m3
44
Vữa lót dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
53.55
m2
45
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng, vữa XM M75
153
m
46
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
5.36
m3
47
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.306
100m2
48
Rãnh đan (Tấm đón nước)
49
Lát tấm đón nước kích thước 30x50x5cm, vữa XM M75
45.9
m2
50
Đổ bê tông, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.3
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second