Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:22 30/11/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Dormitory C1
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing Dormitory C1
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career funding for the implementation of the national target program for sustainable poverty reduction in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Ea Kao, Province Đắk Lắk
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
930/QĐ-CĐĐL
Approval date
30/11/2025 09:18
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Đắk Lắk
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:21 30/11/2025
to
08:00 10/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ANH DUONG BMT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMIED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Hẻm 130 Y Moan Ênuôl, Phường Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 30/1 Nay thông, phường Ea Kao, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh E-HSDT assessment consulting 30/1 Nay thông, phường Ea Kao, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu - sức nâng: ≥ 10 t. Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt; (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh).
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: ≥ 1,7 kW. Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt; (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh).
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: ≥ 5 kW. Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt; (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh).
2
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: ≥ 23 kW. Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt; (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh).
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: ≥ 0,62 kW. Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt; (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh).
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥ 250 lít. Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt; (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh).
2
7
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 ≥ lít. Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt; (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh).
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải: ≥ 7 T. Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt; (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
2
9
Dàn giáo thép (300 bộ). Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt; (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2.6072
100m2
2
Tháo dỡ trần
219.3815
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 28m
1.1363
m3
4
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤ 4m
127.65
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
67.2
m2
6
Đục mở ô thoáng để làm cửa, chiều dày ≤22cm
100.8
m2
7
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
424.4561
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
608.4956
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
6084.9559
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
180.7707
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
1808.7073
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền lát gạch
1064.194
m2
13
Phá dỡ lớp vữa xi măng nền phòng vệ sinh
24.39
m2
14
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
1265.004
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
335.88
m2
16
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
60
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, phễu thu ...)
60
bộ
18
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
45.4716
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
45.4716
m3
20
Lợp mái bàng tôn sóng vuông dày 0,4mm
3.1879
100m2
21
Gia công đà trần thép
1.0364
tấn
22
Lắp dựng đà trần thép
1.0364
tấn
23
Thi công trần tôn lạnh
219.3815
1m2
24
Nẹp trần tôn lạnh
168.52
m
25
Dán ngói trên mái nghiêng bê tông, ngói 10 viên/m2
127.65
m2
26
SX. lắp dựng cửa sổ lật nhôm Xingfa, kính cường lực dày 8mm
168
m2
27
SX, lắp dựng cửa sắt kéo
12.6
m2
28
SX, lắp dựng lan can inox
51.84
m2
29
SX, lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa bằng inox (theo bản vẽ thiết kế)
168
m2
30
Lắp dựng kính cửa
10.21
m2
31
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75
233.1032
m2
32
Láng tạo dốc, chiều dày TB 3,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
191.3529
m2
33
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sảnh, sê nô…
424.4561
1m2
34
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
187.8866
m2
35
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
420.609
m2
36
Trát dầm trần, vữa XM mác 75
180.7707
m2
37
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào tường ngoài
2066.7525
1m2
38
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào tường trong
4626.699
1m2
39
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài
839.3621
1m2
40
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong
1150.116
1m2
41
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5284.0264
1m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
10503.3
1m2
43
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn vệ sinh
12.195
1m2
44
Láng nền sàn chiều dày TB 2,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.195
m2
45
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic hống trượt 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
12.195
1m2
46
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
1039.804
1m2
47
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
1265.004
1m2
48
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
434.808
1m2
49
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 50 m
17.6346
100m2
50
Lắp đặt xí bệt
60
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second