Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:56 19/12/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Replacing medium and low voltage equipment that is not guaranteed to operate on the power grid in the Duong Kinh QLDLKV Team area
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Replacing medium and low voltage equipment that is not guaranteed to operate on the power grid in the Duong Kinh QLDLKV Team area
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
SCL
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/01/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
4085/QĐ-PCHP
Approval date
19/12/2025 16:41
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HẢI PHÒNG - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:42 19/12/2025
to
08:00 12/01/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/01/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 08:18 29/12/2025 08:00 29/12/2025 08:00 12/01/2026 08:00 29/12/2025 08:00 12/01/2026 Extension due to only 1 bidder submitting bid

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cẩu tự hành: Tải trọng lớn hơn hoặc bằng 5 tấn; có đăng ký kèm theo
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mua sắm thiết bị phần đường dây và TBA:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cầu dao cách ly cách điện sứ gốm 22kV-630A (kèm phụ kiện, kẹp cực, cần liên động, cần dật, tay dao…)
7
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Mua sắm vật tư:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Phần đường dây trung thế
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Dây dẫn ACSR150/19
144
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Dây dẫn ACSR95/16
260
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Sứ đứng gốm 22kV
129
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Sứ chuỗi néo 4 bát thuỷ tinh cho dây AC150-185
12
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Sứ chuỗi néo 4 bát thuỷ tinh cho dây AC95-120
12
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Sứ chuỗi néo 4 bát thuỷ tinh cho dây AC50-70
6
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đầu cốt AM150
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đầu cốt AM95
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đầu cốt AM70
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đầu cốt AM50
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Ghíp A150
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Ghíp A95
27
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Ghíp A50
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ghíp A35
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cột BTLT-12-190-10
8
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cột BTLT-14-190-13
14
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Xà đỡ cầu dao cách ly+sứ đỡ lèo 2 cột LT14 ngang tuyến
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Xà đỡ cầu dao đỉnh cột
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Xà đỡ lệch cầu dao + chuỗi néo
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Xà đỡ đầu cáp 2 cột LT14 ngang tuyến
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Ghế thao tác 2 cột LT14 ngang tuyến
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ghế thao tác 1 cột LT16
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Xà đỡ tay dao 2 cột LT14 ngang tuyến
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Xà đỡ tay dao 1 cột LT16
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Xà néo sứ chuỗi 2 cột ngang tuyến
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Xà néo sứ đứng 2 cột ngang tuyến
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Xà đỡ góc 1 cột sứ đứng
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Xà đơn bằng sứ đứng
16
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Xà chuyển hướng 4 sứ 1 cột
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Xà hình II tim cột 2m
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Chụp đầu cột 2,5m
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tiếp địa RS-4
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Tiếp địa RS-2
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tiếp địa RS-1
25
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Phần trạm biến áp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cầu chì tự rơi cách điện sứ gốm 22kV
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Dây chì 22kV-6A
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Dây chì 22kV-20A
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Dây chì 22kV-20A
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Dây AC50/8 XLPE2.5/HDPE
75
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đầu cốt AM70
39
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Ghíp AM70
18
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cáp 0,6/1kV-Cu/XLPE /PVC 1x150mm2
21
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cáp 0,6/1kV-Cu/XLPE/ PVC 1x95mm2
7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cáp 0,6/1kV-Cu/XLPE/PVC 1x50mm2
5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đầu cốt M150
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second