Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:28 30/01/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of multi-purpose house and auxiliary items for Truc Tuan Primary School, Co Le commune, Ninh Binh province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to carry out bidding packages under the Economic - Technical Report of Construction of multi-purpose house and auxiliary items for Truc Tuan Primary School, Co Le commune, Ninh Binh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding capital from Vietnam Gas Corporation - Joint Stock Company (PV GAS), commune budget capital and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Cổ Lễ, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
10:15 09/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
138/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/01/2026 10:23
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Cổ Lễ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:24 30/01/2026
to
10:15 09/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:15 09/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
84.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 286 Võ Nguyên Giáp - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG THIÊN TRƯỜNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố số 7, Khu đô thị Mỹ Trung - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 THAI BINH DUONG SERVICE TRADING & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 52A Đông Mạc - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG THIÊN TRƯỜNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố số 7, Khu đô thị Mỹ Trung - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 THAI BINH DUONG SERVICE TRADING & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 52A Đông Mạc - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
2
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô có gắn cẩu
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ
2
4
Máy đào (xúc)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Máy đầm bàn
1
8
Máy đầm dùi
1
9
Máy cắt, uốn cốt thép
1
10
Máy hàn điện
1
11
Máy cắt bê tông
1
12
Máy cắt gạch, đá
1
13
Máy khoan bê tông
2
14
Máy mài
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công đào rãnh công trình
10.5
1m3
2
Thi công đắp đất công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.105
100m3
3
Cung cấp, lắp đặt kim thu sét D16 mạ đồng - Chiều dài kim 1,5m
3
cái
4
Cung cấp, thi công đóng cọc chống sét V63x63x6mm, dài 2,5m
5
cọc
5
Gia công + lắp đặt mối nối kiểm tra tiếp địa
2
cái
6
Cung cấp, thi công kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=10mm
67
m
7
Cung cấp, thi công kéo rải dây thép chống sét dưới mương đất Fi =20mm
30
m
8
Gia công + lắp đặt bật sắt đỡ dây dẫn sét trên mái
66
cái
9
VII/. HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC MƯA MÁI:
10
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90mm
0.8
100m
11
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D90mm
8
cái
12
Cung cấp, lắp đặt rọ chắn rác inox D100
8
cái
13
Cung cấp, lắp đặt phễu phu inox
8
cái
14
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đai giữ ống D110 a900
88
cái
15
VIII/. HOÀN TRẢ SÂN BÊ TÔNG - RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC:
16
1/. Sân bê tông:
17
Cung cấp, thi công đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.379
100m3
18
Cung cấp, thi công rải nilon chống mất nước bê tông
725.2
m2
19
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông nền sân, M200, đá 1x2
72.52
m3
20
Thi công cắt khe co giãn sân bê tông
22.355
10m
21
Cung cấp, thi công lát nền bằng gạch Terazzo KT: (400x400x32)mm, vữa XM M75
725.2
m2
22
Cung cấp, thi công rải nilon chống mất nước bê tông
198.78
m2
23
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông nền sân, M200, đá 1x2
19.878
m3
24
Thi công cắt khe co giãn sân bê tông
5.85
10m
25
Cung cấp, thi công lát nền bằng gạch Terazzo KT: (400x400x32)mm, vữa XM M75
198.78
m2
26
2/. Tam cấp sân:
27
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 2x4
0.953
m3
28
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn lót móng
0.015
100m2
29
Cung cấp, thi công xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch bê tông đặc nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
4.576
m3
30
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M200, đá 1x2
0.204
m3
31
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.014
100m2
32
Cung cấp, gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.012
tấn
33
Cung cấp, gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.069
tấn
34
Cung cấp, thi công trát granito bậc tam cấp
12.566
m2
35
Cung cấp, thi công trát granitô gờ chỉ, gờ lồi, đố tường, vữa XM cát mịn M75
29.29
m
36
Cung cấp, thi công quét dầu bóng bề mặt Granito bậc tam cấp
12.566
m2
37
3/. Rãnh thoát nước:
38
Thi công cắt sân bê tông phần tiếp giáp rãnh nước
3.716
10m
39
Thi công đào móng hố ga
2.872
1m3
40
Thi công đào rãnh thoát nước
0.167
100m3
41
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 2x4
5.327
m3
42
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đáy rãnh
0.153
100m2
43
Cung cấp, thi công xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
5.699
m3
44
Cung cấp, thi công xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
1.049
m3
45
Cung cấp, thi công trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
59.34
m2
46
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
3.847
m3
47
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan
0.24
100m2
48
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.472
tấn
49
Thi công lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤100kg
90
1 cấu kiện
50
Thi công đắp đất công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.041
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second