Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:43 02/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Thang Loi Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding approval of the contractor selection plan to implement the Thang Loi Kindergarten project
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Song Cong ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Sông Công, Province Thái Nguyên
Time of bid closing
09:30 11/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
23/QĐ-TTDVTH
Approval date
02/02/2026 16:34
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Dịch vụ tổng hợp phường Sông Công
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:35 02/02/2026
to
09:30 11/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 11/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Kiến trúc xây dựng VN ASEAN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ngõ 44, đường Việt Bắc, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây dựng công trình Hòa Bình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 22, Tổ 5, Phường Bá Xuyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, Xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, Xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 (hoặc công suất ≥ 70kw)
1
2
Máy ép cọc – Lực ép max ≥ 60T
1
3
Cần cẩu hoặc Cần trục ô tô – Sức nâng ≥ 10T
1
4
Máy hàn điện – Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) - Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá - Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm dùi) - Hoạt động tốt
2
9
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm bàn) - Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy trộn vữa- Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Vận thăng hoặc Tời điện - Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG
2
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
8.6455
100m2
3
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
57.2078
m3
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK ≤10mm
3.5954
tấn
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK ≤18mm
7.1439
tấn
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK >18mm
0.4111
tấn
7
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
1.4153
tấn
8
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
1.4153
tấn
9
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 20x20cm
74
mối nối
10
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc <= 4m, kích thước cọc 20x20cm, đất cấp II
0.065
100m
11
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 20x20cm, đất cấp II
15.283
100m
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép và vận chuyển phế thải
2.752
m3
13
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
2.6119
100m3
14
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100
18.3713
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.2679
100m2
16
Ván khuôn móng cột
2.5609
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.5012
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.2803
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
3.7466
tấn
20
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
86.5781
m3
21
Xây móng bằng gạch 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
28.1912
m3
22
Ván khuôn giằng GCT
0.4388
100m2
23
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
4.8268
m3
24
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.2805
100m3
25
PHẦN CỘT, DẦM, SÀN
26
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
3.2604
100m2
27
Ván khuôn cột tròn, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0714
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8004
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5149
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.3675
tấn
31
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
21.8918
m3
32
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
4.9158
100m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.0664
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.5455
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.3101
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
38.0493
m3
37
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
8.9507
100m2
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
12.61
tấn
39
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
119.3191
m3
40
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.48
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.617
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2918
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.8616
m3
44
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.8407
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3344
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4677
tấn
47
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.5826
m3
48
Ván khuôn xà giằng thu hồi
0.329
100m2
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4023
tấn
50
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.619
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second