Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:12 03/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Overcoming landslides on the inter-commune road connecting from DT.439 road (old Cun Pheo commune), Pa Co commune, Phu Tho province - Van Ho commune, Son La province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Overcoming landslides on the inter-commune road connecting from DT.439 road (former Cun Pheo commune), Pa Co commune, Phu Tho province - Van Ho commune, Son La province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget reserve capital in 2025 and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Pà Cò, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
16:00 12/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 07/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
03/02/2026 15:05
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Pà Cò
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:08 03/02/2026
to
16:00 12/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 12/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tân Thịnh 89 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 HOA BINH SONG DA CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates B801-B802, TN Sao Vàng, Tổ 5, Phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ;
3 HOA BINH SONG DA CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT B801-B802, TN Sao Vàng, Tổ 5, Phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ;
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 38, đường Vĩnh Điều, Phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 HOA BINH SONG DA CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting B801-B802, TN Sao Vàng, Tổ 5, Phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ;
6 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 38, đường Vĩnh Điều, Phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7 tấn, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực , (còn hoạt động tốt)
2
2
Máy đào (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 12T, (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Máy ủi , (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông , (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy trộn vữa , (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Máy đầm bàn , (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
8
Máy đầm dùi , (còn hoạt động tốt)
2
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay , (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
10
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép , (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
11
Máy hàn , (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
12
Máy cắt bê tông, (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
13
Máy nén khí, (còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường đất C2
54.0122
100m3
3
Đào nền đường đất C3
36.0081
100m3
4
Đào khuôn đường đất C3
1.2687
100m3
5
Phá rỡ kết cấu bê tông cũ
29.6071
m3
6
Cắt mặt đường bê tông xi măng
0.14
100m
7
Nạo vét rãnh đường đất C2
75.783
m3
8
Đào rãnh đường đất C2
3.3915
100m3
9
Đào rãnh đường đất C3
2.9363
100m3
10
Đào rãnh đường đất C4
0.3534
100m3
11
Phá đá rãnh đường, đá C4
0.2828
100m3
12
Đào cấp đất C2
0.1176
100m3
13
Đắp nền đường đất C3 đầm K95
0.1213
100m3
14
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
12.0127
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất C3 tận dụng để đắp
8.5233
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất C2 đổ đi cự ly <=300 m
28.9719
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất C2 đổ đi cự ly <=500 m
17.3831
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất C2 đổ đi cự ly <=700 m
5.7944
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất C2 đổ đi cự ly <=1000 m
5.7944
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất C3 đổ đi cự ly <=300 m
10.8959
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất C3 đổ đi cự ly <=500 m
6.5375
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất C3 đổ đi cự ly <=700 m
2.1792
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất C3 đổ đi cự ly <=1000 m
2.1792
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất C4 và phế thải đổ đi cự ly <=300 m
2.2444
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất C4 và phế thải đổ đi cự ly <=500 m
1.3467
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất C4 và phế thải đổ đi cự ly <=700 m
0.4489
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất C4 và phế thải đổ đi cự ly <=1000 m
0.4489
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đá đổ đi cự ly <= 300m
0.8812
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đá đổ đi cự ly <= 500m
0.5287
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đá đổ đi cự ly <= 700m
0.1762
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đá đổ đi cự ly <= 1000m
0.1762
100m3
32
Đào xúc đá lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1.7625
100m3
33
Móng đường CPĐD loại II
1.7632
100m3
34
RảI lớp giấy dầu tạo phẳng
18.8148
100m2
35
Bê tông mặt đường đá 2x4, mác 300
367.1529
m3
36
Lắp dựng ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
2.0913
100m2
37
Cắt khe co mặt đường BTXM
42.36
10m
38
Cắt khe dãn mặt đường BTXM
3.42
10m
39
Cắt khe dọc mặt đường BTXM
2.8553
100m
40
Làm khe co mặt đường BTXM Không có thanh truyền lực
423.6
m
41
Làm khe dãn mặt đường BTXM Có thanh truyền lực
34.2
m
42
Làm khe dọc mặt đường BTXM Có thanh truyền lực
285.53
m
43
Bê tông móng rãnh, đá 2x4, mác 200
0.84
m3
44
Lót vữa xi măng dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 100
31.2
m2
45
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh, trọng lượng <= 50 kg
115
1 cấu kiện
46
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh lắp ghép, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.9521
m3
47
Ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh lắp ghép
0.1642
100m2
48
Bê tông rãnh đổ trực tiếp, đá 2x4, mác 200
109.6074
m3
49
Ván khuôn rãnh đổ trực tiếp
4.8018
100m2
50
Đào hố móng cột hộ lan
1.701
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second