Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:16 03/02/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair Tan Minh commune office; Category: Offices, cultural houses and auxiliary works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and repair Tan Minh commune office; Category: Offices, cultural houses and auxiliary works
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Tân Minh, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
14:30 12/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
06/QĐ-VP
Approval date
03/02/2026 14:58
Approval Authority
VĂN PHÒNG HĐND& UBND XÃ TÂN MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:14 03/02/2026
to
14:30 12/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 12/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
51.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIEN DONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 18 ngõ 84 - Đường Phạm Ngọc Đa - Khu 8 - - Xã Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HAI PHONG SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Xuân La (nhà ông Vũ Văn Tú), Xã Kiến Thụy, TP Hải Phòng
3 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - - Phường An Biên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - - Phường An Biên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, nhôm hệ, kính dán an toàn dày 6.38mm, bao gồm phụ kiện
3.52
m2
2
Gia công, lắp dựng vách ngăn compact (bao gồm cả phụ kiện inox)
59.2292
m2
3
*/ Phần điện
4
Lắp đặt Đèn tuýp đơn đến nổi dài 1,2m
4
bộ
5
Lắp đặt Công tắc đôi đế + mặt + hạt âm tường
2
cái
6
Lắp đặt Ổ cắm đôi đế + mặt + hạt âm tường
2
cái
7
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV- 1x1,5mm2
100
m
8
Lắp đặt Ống Gen D16
100
m
9
Lắp đặt Hộp nối phân dây KT: 100x100
4
hộp
10
*/ Phần nước
11
Cấp nước
12
Ống PPR-PN10-D25
0.4
100m
13
Ống PPR-PN10-D40
0.045
100m
14
Cút 90 PPR-D25
13
cái
15
Tê 90 PPR-DN25
21
cái
16
Tê 90 PPR-D40/25
1
cái
17
Tê ren trong + ren ngoài PPR-D25
21
cái
18
Cút ren trong+ ren ngoài PPR-D25
12
cái
19
Côn PPR-D40/25
1
cái
20
Van 2 chiều PPR-D25
1
cái
21
Van 1 chiều PPR-D25
1
cái
22
Van 2 chiều PPR-D40
1
cái
23
Zac co ren trong + ren ngoài PPR-D25
4
cái
24
Măng sông PPR-D25
4
cái
25
Đầu bịt D25
4
cái
26
Thoát nước
27
Ống PVC-C2-D90
0.36
100m
28
Ống PVC-C2-D110
0.12
100m
29
Đầu nối thẳng PVC-D90
2
cái
30
Tê 45 độ PVC-D90
1
cái
31
Cút 45 độ PVC-D90
7
cái
32
Bích bịt xả thông tắc D90
2
cái
33
Đầu bịt D90
2
cái
34
Thiết bị
35
Lắp đặt Bồn cầu 2 khối
10
bộ
36
Lắp đặt Hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
10
cái
37
Vòi xịt xí
10
cái
38
Chậu rửa treo tường
4
bộ
39
Si phông chậu rửa + tiểu nam
10
cái
40
Vòi chậu lavabo
4
bộ
41
Gương soi
4
cái
42
Lắp đặt kệ kính
4
cái
43
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà bông
4
cái
44
Lắp đặt giá treo
4
cái
45
Lắp đặt Thoát sàn inox DN80
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
6
bộ
47
Van xả tiểu nam loại nhấn
6
bộ
48
Lắp đặt Vòi rửa gắn tường
2
bộ
49
Lắp đặt bình nóng lạnh 30l
1
bộ
50
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 2,0m3
1
bể

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second