Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:00 03/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
THANG LOI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the contractor selection plan to implement the Thang Loi Secondary School project
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Song Cong ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Sông Công, Province Thái Nguyên
Time of bid closing
11:00 12/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
24/QĐ-TTDVTH
Approval date
03/02/2026 16:55
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Dịch vụ tổng hợp phường Sông Công
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:56 03/02/2026
to
11:00 12/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 12/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
195.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn kiến trúc TAC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 722A đường Lương Ngọc Quyến, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng Phúc Hưng.JSC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 133, đường Thắng Lợi, tổ dân phố 8, Phường Sông Công, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting KDC Hồng Thái, xã Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results KDC Hồng Thái, xã Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 (hoặc công suất ≥ 70kw)
1
2
Máy ép cọc – Lực ép max ≥ 60T
1
3
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục ô tô – Sức nâng ≥ 10T
1
4
Máy hàn điện – Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) - Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá - Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm dùi) - Hoạt động tốt
2
9
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm bàn) - Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy trộn vữa- Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Vận thăng hoặc Tời điện - Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.148
tấn
2
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 300
88.5617
m3
3
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
28.6205
m3
4
Ván khuôn giằng móng
0.4567
100m2
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3914
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0694
tấn
7
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
4.8493
m3
8
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.9857
100m3
9
PHẦN KẾT CẤU + HOÀN THIỆN
10
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
6.0714
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.2595
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
5.8098
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4972
tấn
14
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
42.6544
m3
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 2 lỗ rỗng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
7.5983
m3
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung rỗng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
257.0609
m3
17
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 2 lỗ rỗng 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
10.5016
m3
18
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.7268
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5427
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.819
tấn
21
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
13.7895
m3
22
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
8.8988
100m2
23
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
15.5033
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.0291
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
12.0363
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
21.6234
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 300
278.8508
m3
28
Láng ô văng dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
48.33
m2
29
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
1528.1148
m2
30
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
477.7773
m2
31
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt Inox
70.873
m2
32
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
509.134
m2
33
GCLD lan can, chắn nắng bằng thép hộp (lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
1875.0201
KG
34
Sơn tĩnh điện cấu kiện thép lan can
1875.0201
Kg
35
SX tấm chắn nắng 132S dày 0,6mm
68.088
m2
36
Ốp tường WC gạch KT:300x600, vữa XM M75
166.536
m2
37
SXLD vách ngăn tiểu WC bằng tấm COMPACT dầy 18mm(Lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
97.47
M2
38
SXLD khung đỡ chậu rửa bằng inox 304
157.3116
Kg
39
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên chậu rửa sử dụng keo dán
10.4512
m2
40
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
702.1925
m2
41
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
2190.4026
m2
42
Trát móc nước, vữa XM M75
168.7
m
43
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 4x6
59.8014
m3
44
Đệm cát nền móng công trình
11.6268
m3
45
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 2x4
0.8448
m3
46
Lát gạch Terrazzo đường đốc, vữa XM M75
9.9
m2
47
Lát đá granit chân cửa, vữa XM M75
45.2245
m2
48
Lát nền, sàn gạch Granit KT:600x600 vữa XM M75
1435.2804
m2
49
SXLD lưới thép D2 chống co ngót sàn WC
76.3996
m2
50
Láng chống thấm nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
76.3996
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second