Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:22 25/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the People's Court of Ho Chi Minh City
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the People's Court of Ho Chi Minh City
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Bến Thành, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
15:00 06/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
24/QĐ-TA
Approval date
25/02/2026 10:19
Approval Authority
TÒA ÁN NHÂN DÂN THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:21 25/02/2026
to
15:00 06/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 06/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET PHAP DESIGN CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 27/20A Nguyễn Đình Khơi - - Phường Tân Sơn Nhất - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 377 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 96 Nguyễn Thanh Tuyền - - Phường Tân Sơn Hòa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 CICON CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 126 Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, Khu Phố 22 - - Phường Tân Sơn - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 CICON CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 126 Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, Khu Phố 22 - - Phường Tân Sơn - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT
2
SÂN
3
Đào nền đường trong phạm vi <= 50m, bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp II
0.652
100m3
4
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải đến nơi tập kết
65.2
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
65.2
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (tạm tính 4km)
65.2
m3
7
Thi công đá 0x4
0.216
100m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
21.9
m3
9
MƯƠNG THU NƯỚC
10
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
21.645
m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.049
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.167
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (tạm tính 4km)
0.167
100m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót hố ga, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, vữa mác 150, PC40
2.22
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mương nước, hố ga
0.814
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
5.92
m3
17
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
51.8
m2
18
Cung cấp lắp đặt nắp mương gang đúc sẵn 600x1000
37
cái
19
HỐ GA
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.014
100m3
21
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.005
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.009
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (tạm tính 4km)
0.009
100m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, vữa mác 150, PC40
0.1
m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
0.378
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.078
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
2.304
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.003
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.006
tấn
30
NHÀ ĂN + BẾP
31
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
32
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
555
m2
33
Tháo dỡ cửa
74.925
m2
34
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
40.7
m3
35
Tháo dỡ trần
306
m2
36
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải đến nơi tập kết
53.125
m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
53.125
m3
38
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (tạm tính 4km)
53.125
m3
39
PHẦN KẾT CẤU BÊ TÔNG CỐT THÉP - ĐÀO ĐẤT
40
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.15
100m3
41
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.102
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.048
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (tạm tính 4km)
0.048
100m3
44
PHẦN KẾT CẤU BÊ TÔNG CỐT THÉP - MÓNG
45
Đóng cọc tràm Fi 8-10 cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
7.2
100m
46
Đắp cát phủ đầu cọc
0.72
m3
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, vữa mác 150, PC40
0.72
m3
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.033
tấn
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.064
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
0.768
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second