Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:39 27/02/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of Thanh Hai to Hong Giang People's Bridge
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: New construction of Thanh Hai to Hong Giang civil bridge
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Chũ, Province Bắc Ninh
Time of bid closing
08:06 08/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
11/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
27/02/2026 15:36
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Chũ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:38 27/02/2026
to
08:06 08/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:06 08/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
36.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH BIM SPEC VIỆT NAM Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 405 đường Giáp Hải - - Phường Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ GSA Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 6-LK9 Đường Nguyễn Bính - - Phường Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥ 10T
1
2
Máy bơm bê tông 50 m3/h
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5 kW
1
4
Máy dầm dùi 1,5 kW
2
5
Máy đào ≥0,8 m3
1
6
Máy đầm bàn 1 kW
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg
1
8
Máy đóng cọc
1
9
Máy hàn 23 kW
2
10
Máy lu bánh thép ≥10T
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
12
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít
1
13
Máy ủi ≥110 CV
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
4.713
m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
16.786
m3
3
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.215
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.215
100m3
5
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cáp thép dự ứng lực dầm cầu, kéo trước
1.2995
tấn
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 20mm
0.64
100m
7
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép dầm cầu, đường kính <= 18mm
4.2239
tấn
8
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép dầm cầu, đường kính > 18mm
0.2213
tấn
9
Bê tông thương phẩm M450#
26.9939
m3
10
Bê tông dầm cầu đổ bằng xe bơm bê tông, cẩu chuyển dầm về bãi trữ. Dầm bản, đá 1x2, mác 300
26.595
m3
11
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn dầm cầu, dầm bản
1.3646
m2
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép bệ máy, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0781
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép bệ máy, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.8592
tấn
14
Bê tông thương phẩm M400#
15.0433
m3
15
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông bản mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 400
14.821
m3
16
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0652
100m2
17
Bê tông thương phẩm M300#
4.126
m3
18
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông bản mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 300
4.065
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.2464
100m2
20
Lớp phòng nước dạng dung dịch phun
58.1
m2
21
Bê tông thương phẩm M300#
4.128
m3
22
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông bản mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 300
4.067
m3
23
Vữa không co ngót
0.096
m3
24
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
20.372
m2
25
Lắp đặt gối cầu cao su
32
cái
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép bệ máy, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.4144
tấn
27
Lắp đặt khe co giãn dầm đúc sẵn
15.448
m
28
Vữa không co ngót sikagrout
2.3
m3
29
Bu lông M12
72
cái
30
Bu lông M6x50
72
cái
31
Máng inox SUS304
15.488
m
32
Gia công cấu kiện dầm thép dàn kín. Gia công kết cấu cầu thép lan can cầu đường bộ
0.8067
tấn
33
Mạ kẽm
0.8067
tấn
34
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
0.8067
m3
35
Bulông M22, L=650mm, mạ kẽm
28
cái
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 150mm
0.0488
100m
37
Nắp gang chắn rác
4
cái
38
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 16T, đường kính <= 10mm
0.3049
tấn
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 16T, đường kính <= 18mm
4.5664
tấn
40
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 16T, đường kính > 18mm
6.3745
tấn
41
Bê tông thương phẩm M350#
104.3633
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, mố, trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 350
102.821
m3
43
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
1.7145
100m2
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, mố, trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 150
3.724
m3
45
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
49.084
m2
46
Vữa không co ngót
0.219
m3
47
Xốp chèn khe dày 20mm
1.875
m2
48
Tấm ngăn nước W=200mm
3.5
m
49
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 16T, đường kính > 18mm
0.0462
tấn
50
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.0065
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second