Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:42 28/02/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Overcoming, repairing and upgrading irrigation in Huoi Xa I village, Na Son commune, Dien Bien province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the Plan for selecting construction contractors: Recovering, repairing and upgrading irrigation in Huoi Xa I village, Na Son commune, Dien Bien province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 01/QD-BCT dated December 8, 2025 of the Dien Bien Province Relief Campaign Committee and the Commune Relief and Campaign Fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:15 09/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 70/QĐ-KT
Approval date
28/02/2026 15:39
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Na Son
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:40 28/02/2026
to
07:15 09/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:15 09/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CƯỜNG PHÚ THỊNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 11B, Tổ dân phố 20 - - Phường Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MINH PHÚ ĐIỆN BIÊN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Bản Loọng Quân - - Xã Thanh An - Tỉnh Điện Biên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CƯỜNG PHÚ THỊNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 11B, Tổ dân phố 20 - - Phường Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MINH PHÚ ĐIỆN BIÊN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Bản Loọng Quân - - Xã Thanh An - Tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
6
Máy hàn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐẦU MỐI
2
Đầu mối
3
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn sỏi đá
44.5
m3
4
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
16.6
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đổ bù, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
13.1
m3
6
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
123.9
m2
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
24.95
m3
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lưới chắn rác, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3884
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2686
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.5886
tấn
11
Bơm nước hố móng
25
ca
12
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN KÊNH
13
TUYẾN KÊNH
14
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
113.01
m3
15
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
145.34
m3
16
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp IV
318.15
m3
17
Phá đá bằng thủ công, chiều dày lớp đá <= 0,5m, đá cấp IV
150.2
m3
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
20.8918
100m3
19
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
10.8856
100m3
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
18.5487
100m3
21
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
769.61
m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
158.815
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
110.879
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 100
54.7117
m3
25
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
41.184
m2
26
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
4.8352
100m2
27
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
31.6798
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
16.203
tấn
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 100m, đường kính ống 50mm
0.15
100m
30
Nạo vét tuyến kênh
31
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
14.16
m3
32
Kênh nâng thành
33
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
46.56
m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.66
m3
35
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=15cm
665
1 lỗ khoan
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.04
m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng ,chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.11
m3
38
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
1.93
m2
39
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.841
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép kênh, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.3758
tấn
41
Cầu máng
42
Phá dỡ tường bê tông cốt thép chiều dày tường <=11cm
3.06
m3
43
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông có cốt thép
2.04
m3
44
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
25.2
m3
45
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
13.58
m3
46
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
5.43
m3
47
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp IV
8.15
m3
48
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
19.71
m3
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 100
0.32
m3
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, mố, trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 200
11.28
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second