Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:29 23/03/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the working house of Thinh Minh Commune People's Committee (working house of Project Management Board and Public Service Center)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the working house of Thinh Minh Commune People's Committee (working house of Project Management Board and Public Service Center)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Thịnh Minh, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
28/QĐ-KT
Approval date
23/03/2026 08:25
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Thịnh Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:26 23/03/2026
to
09:00 01/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Long Tiến Đạt Hòa Bình Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 01, đường Ngô Sỹ Liên, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hòa Bình 6 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 Công ty TNHH Long Tiến Đạt Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01, đường Ngô Sỹ Liên, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Công ty TNHH Long Tiến Đạt Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01, đường Ngô Sỹ Liên, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kW
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
2
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
2
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70Kg
1
8
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW
2
9
Máy mài ≥ 2,7kW
2
10
Máy khoan ≥ 0,62kW
2
11
Máy vận thăng ≥ 0,8 tấn
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn (Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng thi công gói thầu và thiết bị phải có đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành.)
2
13
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3 (Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng thi công gói thầu và thiết bị phải có đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành.)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0166
tấn
2
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.035
100m2
3
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lanh tô, ô văng đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
0.2112
m3
4
Xây gạch Gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB30
24.3884
m3
5
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
97.872
m2
6
Trát má cửa chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
8.25
m2
7
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
153.756
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
97.872
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
162.006
m2
10
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM M75 PCB30
57.8292
m2
11
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.5588
100m2
12
Cửa đi nhôm hệ, kính dán an toàn 02 lớp dày 6.38ly
8.1
m2
13
Cửa sổ mở quay nhôm hệ, kính dán an toàn 02 lớp dày 6.38ly
5.04
m2
14
Vách kính nhôm hệ hệ, kính dán an toàn 02 lớp dày 6.38ly
2.88
m2
15
Phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh – khoá 1 điểm, bản lề
3
bộ
16
Phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh tay cài đồng bộ
3
bộ
17
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.0524
tấn
18
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, dùng XM PCB40
6.48
m2
19
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.5682
tấn
20
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.5682
tấn
21
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3591
tấn
22
Gia công liên kết xà gồ
0.0078
tấn
23
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3669
tấn
24
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn lạnh chống nóng
0.8592
100m2
25
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.0627
100m2
26
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa tấm thả 600x600
44.1672
m2
27
Lắp đặt Bảng điện
3
hộp
28
Lắp đặt Đế âm tường
25
hộp
29
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây
12
hộp
30
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 30Ampe
3
cái
31
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 20Ampe
3
cái
32
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 10mm2- 2x6mm2
135
m
33
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2- 2x2.5mm2
70
m
34
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2- 2x1.5mm2
140
m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
100
m
36
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
38
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
18
cái
39
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
3
cái
40
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
7
bộ
41
Bình chữa cháy ABC-MFZL6
1
bình
42
Bình chữa cháy CO2 - MT3 - 3kg
2
bình
43
Bộ nội quy tiêu lệnh PCCC
1
bộ
44
Hộp đựng bình chữa cháy
1
hộp
45
Nhà bếp cũ
46
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.934
100m2
47
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.0564
tấn
48
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.0564
tấn
49
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.075
tấn
50
Gia công liên kết xà gồ
0.0019
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second