Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:14 26/03/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction and repair of multi-purpose house and parking shed at Thanh Liem B High School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction and repair of multi-purpose house and parking shed at Thanh Liem B High School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget allocated in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Thanh Liêm, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
15:20 04/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
55/QĐ-THPTBTL
Approval date
26/03/2026 15:12
Approval Authority
Trường THPT B Thanh Liêm

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 26/03/2026
to
15:20 04/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:20 04/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 107, đường Lý Thái Tổ - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
TDMT_1
Decision number
58/QĐ-THPTBTL
Decision approval date
00:00 30/03/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
09:12 30/03/2026

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA
2
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp, cửa cuốn
35
m2
3
Sửa chữa các vị trí bị hỏng, sơn nền Epoxy
550.107
m2
4
Gia công, lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.557
tấn
5
Gia công, lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ 18÷24m
0.575
tấn
6
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.118
100m2
7
Lắp đặt đèn led tròn ốp trần
5
bộ
8
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
10
bộ
9
Lắp đặt quạt trần
15
cái
10
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
10
cái
11
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
5
cái
12
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
15
cái
13
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, aptomat, KT ≤40cm2
15
hộp
14
Đế âm
30
cái
15
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC/PVC 2x1.5mm2
150
m
16
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC/PVC 2x2.5mm2
280
m
17
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC/PVC 2x4mm2
280
m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
950
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second