Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:02 30/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating roads in area 8 (old Xuan Ang commune), Hien Luong commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT Plan Project: Upgrading and renovating roads in area 8 (old Xuan Ang commune), Hien Luong commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From state budget capital and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Hiền Lương, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
66/QĐ-TTDVSNC
Approval date
30/03/2026 21:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm dịch vụ sự nghiệp công xã Hiền Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:01 30/03/2026
to
09:00 09/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Chico Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 65, Minh Phương, Phường Nông Trang, Tỉnh Phú Thọ.
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Chico E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 65, Minh Phương, Phường Nông Trang, Tỉnh Phú Thọ.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
2
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
2
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
2
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
9
Máy lu (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
3
10
Máy ủi (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.819
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
61.9913
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.4219
100m3
5
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
12.4029
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
28.5196
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
17.1515
100m3
8
Đào san đất trong phạm vi <= 100m bằng máy ủi <= 110CV, đất cấp III
3.8987
100m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
21.2
m3
10
Trồng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
27.9107
100m2
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
17.1206
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.212
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
28.5196
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
17.1515
100m3
15
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
57.9263
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
57.9263
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
57.9263
100m3/1km
18
Tháo dỡ hộ lan
3
m
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
8.3307
100m3
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
5.0455
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250 (sửa đổi theo ĐM 08/2025/TT-BXD)
1110.754
m3
22
Vải bạt
55.5377
100m2
23
HẠNG MỤC THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC ĐƯỜNG
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
345.09
m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
3.4509
100m3
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
187.78
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
247.76
m3
28
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
3.912
100m2
29
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
401.63
m3
30
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
1825.6
m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà mũ, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
86.06
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
7.824
100m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.8256
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
9.2975
tấn
35
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
242.54
m3
36
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
26.3669
tấn
37
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
8.7629
100m2
38
Lắp đặt tấm đan
1304
cấu kiện
39
Phai chắn inox SUS 304
1
cái
40
THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG ĐƯỜNG
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
5
m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.05
100m3
43
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.4
100m3
44
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.2
100m3
46
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
2.28
m3
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
13.6
m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
2.04
m3
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.99
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.45
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second