Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:10 21/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing roads between Hua Than and Xuan Phuong villages to National Highway 32
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading and repairing roads between Hua Than and Xuan Phuong villages to National Highway 32
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Land use fee revenue in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Than Uyên, Province Lai Châu
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
530/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
21/04/2026 16:53
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Than Uyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:55 21/04/2026
to
09:00 08/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HOÀI NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 2 - - Xã Than Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu
2 NAM MINH DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 032, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh - - Xã Than Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HOÀI NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 2 - - Xã Than Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu
4 NAM MINH DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 032, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh - - Xã Than Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 15:49 02/05/2026 09:00 04/05/2026 09:00 08/05/2026 09:00 04/05/2026 09:00 08/05/2026 Modify E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3
2
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5 T
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥25 T
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T
2
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
7
Máy dầm dùi 1,5 kW
1
8
Máy đầm bàn 1 kW
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NÂNG CẤP TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
1.9616
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
6.1734
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.1959
100m3
5
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III
2.6539
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
2.6539
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
2.6539
100m3
8
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
64.6375
100m2
9
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
64.6375
100m2
10
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12 cm
18.1909
100m2
11
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép trung bình 4,55 cm
46.4451
100m2
12
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
6.136
100m2
13
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép trung bình 5,23 cm
12.0549
100m2
14
Làm mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2 (Đường 3.5m)
64.6375
100m2
15
Lót nilon
3644.83
m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250 (sửa đổi theo ĐM 08/2025/TT-BXD)
583.1728
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
4.6977
100m2
18
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.0841
100m2
19
Cống bản (50x50)Cm
20
SXLD lót nilong
22.4
m2
21
Ván khuôn móng
0.11
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
6.38
m3
23
Ván khuôn tường
0.33
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 150
4.09
m3
25
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.24
100m2
26
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.09
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.7
m3
28
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.15
100m2
29
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.23
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.85
m3
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông tấm đan
20
1 cấu kiện
32
Đào móng cống, đất cấp III
0.3
100m3
33
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.11
100m3
34
Cống bản (75x75)Cm
35
SXLD lót nilong
26.85
m2
36
Ván khuôn móng
0.13
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
8.78
m3
38
Ván khuôn tường, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.67
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 150
8.92
m3
40
Đổ bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.32
m3
41
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.3
m3
42
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.16
100m2
43
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.09
100m2
44
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.06
tấn
45
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông tấm đan
0.2
tấn
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông tấm đan
19
1 cấu kiện
47
Đào móng cống, đất cấp III
0.46
100m3
48
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1
100m3
49
Cống bản (3x2)m
50
Đào móng cống, đất cấp II
0.166
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second