Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:30 25/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing domestic water in Chua Tho village, Xa Dung commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing domestic water in Chua Tho village, Xa Dung commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding is sourced according to Decision 01/QD-BCT dated December 8, 2025, of the Dien Bien Province Relief Campaign Committee on the allocation of the Dien Bien Province Relief Fund.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Xa Dung, Province Điện Biên
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
13/QĐ-VP
Approval date
25/04/2026 11:28
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Xa Dung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:28 25/04/2026
to
09:00 04/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Minh Phú Điện Biên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Bản Loọng Quân, xã Thanh An, tỉnh Điện Biên
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CƯỜNG PHÚ THỊNH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 11B, Tổ dân phố 20 - - Phường Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CƯỜNG PHÚ THỊNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 11B, Tổ dân phố 20 - - Phường Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG SÔNG ĐÀ ĐIỆN BIÊN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 115 tổ dân phố 8 -- Phường Mường Thanh - Tỉnh Điện Biên
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CƯỜNG PHÚ THỊNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 11B, Tổ dân phố 20 - - Phường Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG SÔNG ĐÀ ĐIỆN BIÊN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 115 tổ dân phố 8 -- Phường Mường Thanh - Tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông
1
4
Máy hàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thép trong BT D8
0.0042
tấn
2
Thép tai khóa D10
0.0006
tấn
3
Thép tai khóa D16
0.0015
tấn
4
Thép hình V50*50*5
0.0121
tấn
5
Khóa việt tiệp
1
bộ
6
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm đường kính 50mm
2
cái
7
Lắp đặt giảm áp BB D50
1
cái
8
Hạng mục: KL tuyến ống từ cọc 111 - CT và nhánh
9
KL tuyến ống
10
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
44.5
m3
11
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
1941.65
m3
12
Đào phá đá chiều dày <= 0,5m bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, đá cấp IV
87.28
m3
13
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1707.21
m3
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 75mm, pn10
0.591
100m
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 63mm, pn12.5
4.465
100m
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 63mm, pn10
4.379
100m
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 100m, đường kính ống 50mm, PN10
1.943
100m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 150m, đường kính ống 40mm, PN10
3.736
100m
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 200m, đường kính ống 32mm, PN10
5.3403
100m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 300m, đường kính ống 25mm, pn12.5
3.6496
100m
21
Cút nhựa D75
3
cái
22
Cút nhựa D63
10
cái
23
Cút nhựa D50
3
cái
24
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE, đường kính măng sông 75mm
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE, đường kính măng sông 63mm
18
cái
26
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE, đường kính măng sông 50mm
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE, đường kính măng sông 40mm
2
cái
28
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ đường kính ống 75mm
2
cái
29
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ đường kính ống 50mm
8
cái
30
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ đường kính ống 40mm
7
cái
31
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ đường kính ống 32mm
14
cái
32
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ đường kính ống 25mm
11
cái
33
Côn nhựa D50
2
cái
34
Côn nhựa D40
3
cái
35
Côn nhựa D32
6
cái
36
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông, đường kính nút bịt 25mm
7
cái
37
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.1
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 80mm
0.31
100m
39
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 40mm
0.07
100m
40
Hố van điều tiết C2, C3, C7, C9, C14, C2.1
41
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
7.62
m3
42
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
m3
43
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.88
m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.89
m3
45
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.19
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0312
100m2
47
Ván khuôn hố van
0.2688
100m2
48
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0096
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 100
0.3
m3
50
Vữa XM M75
0.3
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second