Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:42 29/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Emergency repair and recovery of the Nhat Le right dike damaged by floods and rains through Ha Thiep village, Quang Ninh commune.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Emergency repair and recovery of the Nhat Le right dike damaged by floods through Ha Thiep village, Quang Ninh commune.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Allocated in Decision No. 3088/QD-UBND dated December 12, 2025 of the People's Committee of Quang Tri province on urgent financial support to overcome damage caused by floods.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Quảng Ninh, Province Quảng Trị
Time of bid closing
10:00 12/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
557/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/04/2026 08:40
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ QUẢNG NINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:41 29/04/2026
to
10:00 12/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 12/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng 285 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates xã Trường Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,8m3 trở lên (có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị, thiết bị có chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và vệ sinh môi trường kèm theo)
2
2
Máy đầm bánh thép 8T trở lên (có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị, thiết bị có chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và vệ sinh môi trường kèm theo)
2
3
Ô tô tải 5T trở lên(có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị, thiết bị có chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và vệ sinh môi trường kèm theo)
2
4
Máy ủi 40CV trở lên(có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị, thiết bị có chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và vệ sinh môi trường kèm theo)
1
5
Máy đầm cóc 70Kg trở lên (có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị kèm theo)
1
6
Máy trộn BT 250L trở lên (có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị kèm theo)
2
7
Máy cắt uốn thép 5Kw trở lên (có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị kèm theo)
1
8
Máy hàn 23kw trở lên (có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị kèm theo)
2
9
Máy đầm dùi 1,5Kw trở lên (có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị kèm theo)
2
10
Xe cẩu 6T (có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị, thiết bị có chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và vệ sinh môi trường kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐOẠN ĐÊ K0+658,47 ĐẾN K0+829,47:
THM (nhà thầu không chào giá cho HM này)
2
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
6
cây
3
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
6
gốc
4
San đầm đất (đường vào thi công tuyến đê) bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
0.51
100m3
5
Phá dỡ bê tông mặt đê bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
64.64
m3
6
Xúc bê tông sau phá dỡ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 để đắp chân đê
0.646
100m3
7
Ðào phá dỡ tấm lát bê tông cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3
80.56
1m3
8
Đào đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
5.608
100m3
9
Đắp đất đê quai bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 (tận dụng đất đào)
5.241
100m3
10
Đắp đất đê quai bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 (đất mua tại mỏ)
3.172
100m3
11
Đào phá đê quai bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
1.334
100m3
12
Đắp đất đê bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (đất mua tại mỏ)
1.733
100m3
13
Lu tăng cường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
1.539
100m3
14
Đắp chân đê bằng bê tông phá dỡ
145.2
1m3
15
Xếp đá khan chân đê
40.08
m3
16
Làm và thả rọ đá thép bọc PVC, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
173
1 rọ
17
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật ART 17 hoặc tương đương
18.178
100m2
18
Rải đá dăm lót 2x4 bằng thủ công
107.89
1m3
19
Bê tông dầm khung vây mái đê M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
41.47
m3
20
Bê tông tấm lát M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
137.85
m3
21
Bê tông chèn, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.48
m3
22
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4
4.96
m3
23
SXLD cốt thép dầm khung, ĐK ≤18mm
3.663
tấn
24
SXLD cốt thép dầm khung, ĐK <10mm
0.62
tấn
25
Ván khuôn thép khung dầm
3.843
100m2
26
Ván khuôn thép tấm lát
20.055
100m2
27
Bốc xếp tấm lát bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
6240
1 cấu kiện
28
Vận chuyển tấm lát bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn, L=0,25km đường loại 6 - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
30.327
10 tấn/1km
29
Vận chuyển tấm lát bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn, L=0,75km đường loại 4 - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
30.327
10 tấn/1km
30
Vận chuyển tấm lát bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 0,05km đường loại 4 tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
30.327
10 tấn/1km
31
Vận chuyển tấm lát bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 0,85km đường loại 6 tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
30.327
10 tấn/1km
32
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
6240
1 cấu kiện
33
Lắp dựng tấm lát mái (G=48,6 kg/tấm) bằng thủ công
6240
1 cấu kiện
34
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
81.93
m2
35
Lót bạt xác rắn
10.516
100m2
36
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đê dày ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
88.34
m3
37
Bơm nước hố móng máy bơm 20CV
4
ca
38
ĐOẠN ĐÊ K0+266,47 ĐẾN K0+353,20:
THM (nhà thầu không chào giá cho HM này)
39
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
5
cây
40
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
5
gốc
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.14
m3
42
Phá dỡ bê tông mặt đê bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
32.53
m3
43
Xúc bê tông sau phá dỡ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 để đắp chân đê
0.325
100m3
44
Ðào phá dỡ tấm lát bê tông cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3
39.95
1m3
45
Đào đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
4.144
100m3
46
Đắp đất đê quai bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 (tận dụng đất đào)
1.803
100m3
47
Đào phá đê quai bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
0.677
100m3
48
Đắp đất đê bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (đất mua tại mỏ)
2.029
100m3
49
Lu tăng cường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
0.763
100m3
50
Đắp chân đê bằng bê tông phá dỡ
74.62
1m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second