Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:24 29/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Overcoming landslides at Team 4, Pheo hamlet, Pa Co commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Landslide recovery at Team 4, Pheo hamlet, Pa Co commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget reserve capital in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Pà Cò, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
15:00 09/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 42/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
29/04/2026 14:16
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Pà Cò
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:17 29/04/2026
to
15:00 09/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 09/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tân Thịnh 89 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 36, ngõ 112, đường Đại lộ Thịnh Lang, tổ 15, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 HOA BINH SONG DA CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates B801-B802, TN Sao Vàng, Tổ 5, Phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ;
3 HOA BINH SONG DA CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT B801-B802, TN Sao Vàng, Tổ 5, Phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ;
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 38, đường Vĩnh Điều, Phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 HOA BINH SONG DA CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting B801-B802, TN Sao Vàng, Tổ 5, Phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ;
6 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 38, đường Vĩnh Điều, Phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7 tấn, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực , (còn hoạt động tốt)
2
2
Máy đào (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 12T, (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Máy ủi , (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông , (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn , (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi , (còn hoạt động tốt)
2
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay , (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
9
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép , (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
10
Máy hàn , (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
11
Máy cắt bê tông, (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
12
Máy nén khí, (còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường đất C2
26.1056
100m3
3
Đào nền đường đất C3
45.2496
100m3
4
Đào nền đường đất C4
8.7019
100m3
5
Phá đá nền đường, đá C4
6.9615
100m3
6
Đào khuôn đường đất C3
2.5948
100m3
7
Đào khuôn đường đất C4
0.3164
100m3
8
Phá đá khuôn đường, đá C4
0.2532
100m3
9
Phá rỡ kết cấu bê tông cũ
21
m3
10
Cắt mặt đường bê tông xi măng
0.07
100m
11
Nạo vét rãnh đường thủ công đất C2
9.5311
m3
12
Đào rãnh đường đất C2
0.8578
100m3
13
Đào rãnh đường M đất C3
1.6521
100m3
14
Đào rãnh đường M đất C4
0.3177
100m3
15
Phá đá rãnh đường, đá C4
0.2542
100m3
16
Đắp nền đường đất C3 đầm K95
0.0013
100m3
17
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1274
100m3
18
Cày xới, lu lèn nền đường, độ chặt k = 0,95
2.6599
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất C3 tận dụng để đắp
0.0582
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất C2 đổ đi
27.0587
100m3
21
Vận chuyển tiếp đất C2 đổ đi
27.0587
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất C3 đổ đi
52.621
100m3
23
Vận chuyển tiếp đất C3 đổ đi
52.621
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất C4 và phế thải đổ đi
9.546
100m3
25
Vận chuyển tiếp đất C4 và phế thải xây dựng đổ đi
9.546
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đá đổ đi
7.4688
100m3
27
Vận chuyển tiếp đá đổ đi
7.4688
100m3/1km
28
Đào xúc đá lên phương tiện vận chuyển
7.4688
100m3
29
Mặt đường
30
Móng đường CPĐD loại II
1.5216
100m3
31
Rải lớp giấy dầu tạo phẳng
8.4524
100m2
32
Bê tông mặt đường đá 2x4, mác 300
169.0476
m3
33
Lắp dựng ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.7869
100m2
34
Cắt khe co mặt đường BTXM
17.34
10m
35
Cắt khe dãn mặt đường BTXM
1.36
10m
36
Cắt khe dọc mặt đường BTXM
1.053
100m
37
Làm khe co mặt đường BTXM Không có thanh truyền lực
173.4
m
38
Làm khe dãn mặt đường BTXM không có thanh truyền lực
13.6
m
39
Làm khe dọc mặt đường BTXM không có thanh truyền lực
105.3
m
40
Rãnh hộp BTCT BxH
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
23.76
m3
42
Ván khuôn rãnh
8.9694
100m2
43
Ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh (Đúc sẵn)
1.4253
100m2
44
Bê tông rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
123.0372
m3
45
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh đá 1x2, mác 300 (Đúc sẵn)
35.0448
m3
46
Cốt thép rãnh, đường kính <= 10mm
4.6803
tấn
47
Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh, đường kính <= 10mm
2.4203
tấn
48
Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh, đường kính > 10mm
2.0707
tấn
49
Bốc xếp tấm đan rãnh bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
196
cấu kiện
50
Vận chuyển tấm đan rãnh
9.1116
10 tấn/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second