Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:41 29/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
contractor selection plan Procurement project/estimate: Installing lighting systems on roads in Tay Nam ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment in 2026 - 2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tây Nam, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1246/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/04/2026 16:47
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Tây Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:48 29/04/2026
to
09:00 08/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
170.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TESLA Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 1342C, Đường Nguyễn Văn Luông, Kp. Tân Mỹ, Phường Tân Đông Hiệp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 E.T.S TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 74/2B Khu phố Trung, Phường Bình Hòa, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
3 CHINH TIEN CAT CO., LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 168 đường Trường Sa, Phường Gia Định, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Tôn Phát; E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 93/22, đường ĐX126, tổ 34, khu phố 4, Phường Phú An, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
5 CHINH TIEN CAT CO., LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 168 đường Trường Sa, Phường Gia Định, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Tôn Phát; Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 93/22, đường ĐX126, tổ 34, khu phố 4, Phường Phú An, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe chuyên dụng nâng người làm việc trên cao chiều cao nâng ≥ 12m: Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng ghi tên công trình phục vụ và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CCCD). Thiết bị phải có giấy đăng kiểm và giấy kiểm tra an toàn thiết bị đối với thùng nâng người còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Cần trục ô tô ≥ 5T: Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng ghi tên công trình phục vụ và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CCCD). Thiết bị phải có giấy đăng kiểm và giấy kiểm tra an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Ô tô tải thùng – Tải trọng ≥ 10T: Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng ghi tên công trình phục vụ và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CCCD). Thiết bị phải có giấy kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy đo điện trở đất: Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng ghi tên công trình phục vụ và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CCCD). Thiết bị phải có giấy kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Thiết bị kiểm tra dòng rò: Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng ghi tên công trình phục vụ và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CCCD). Thiết bị phải có giấy kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Máy đo cường độ ánh sáng: Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng ghi tên công trình phục vụ và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CCCD).
1
7
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW: Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng ghi tên công trình phục vụ và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CCCD).
2
8
Máy đầm đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW: Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng ghi tên công trình phục vụ và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CCCD).
2
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg: Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng ghi tên công trình phục vụ và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CCCD).
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít: Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng ghi tên công trình phục vụ và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CCCD).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cần đèn đơn 3m Ø60 + 02 bộ code lắp trụ BTLT
237
Cần
2
Cần đèn đơn 4,5m Ø60 + 02 bộ code lắp trụ BTLT
196
Cần
3
Cần đèn đơn 6,0m Ø60 + 02 bộ code lắp trụ BTLT
3
Cần
4
Bộ đèn Led 100W
525
Bộ
5
Xà đỡ IL-800 (đà thép)
4
Bộ
6
Xà dừng - néo T (DTL-800) (đà thép)
196
Bộ
7
Cáp LV-ABC 3x25mm2 - cấp nguồn
17703
m
8
Cáp CVV 3x2,5mm2 - lên đèn
2576.5
m
9
Tủ điều khiển treo trụ - 1 lộ
11
Bộ
10
Tủ điều khiển treo trụ - 2 lộ
22
Bộ
11
Kẹp rẽ IPC 35-95 (6-35;16-95)
48
Bộ
12
Tiếp địa tủ điều khiển
33
Bộ
13
Tiếp địa lặp lại dây N
57
Bộ
14
Tiếp địa lặp chống sét bộ đèn
123
Bộ
15
Phần vận chuyển – Bốc dỡ vật tư – Thiết bị
16
Vận chuyển cát bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T
3.022
10 m3
17
Vận chuyển trụ STK, cần đèn, sắt thép các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12T
1.688
10 tấn
18
Vận chuyển trụ BTLT, đà cản bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12T
10.98
10 tấn
19
Vận chuyển đèn, dây dẫn các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12T
20.108
10 tấn
20
Phần hệ thống chiếu sáng nổi
21
Trụ BTLT 8,5m ghép đôi
53
Trụ
22
Trụ BTLT 8,5m đơn
77
Trụ
23
Móng M8,5BT
77
Bộ
24
Móng M8,5BT2
53
Bộ
25
Cần đèn đơn 2m Ø60 + 02 bộ code lắp trụ BTLT
89
Cần

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second