Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:11 04/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing alleys and alleys in Vinh Tuy ward in 2026: Alley 3, 23, 43 Tran Khat Chan and lane 184 Tran Khat Chan dyke
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for project implementation phase: Renovating and repairing wetlands in Vinh Tuy ward in 2026: alleys 3, 23, 43 Tran Khat Chan and lane 184 De Tran Khat Chan
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Vinh Tuy Ward
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Vĩnh Tuy, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
97/QĐ-BQLDAĐTHT
Approval date
04/05/2026 09:08
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ - HẠ TẦNG PHƯỜNG VĨNH TUY
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:09 04/05/2026
to
09:00 14/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
198.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI DUONG BUILDING DEVELOPMENT AND ADVISORY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số TT1-10, Khu đấu giá QSD đất số 1 thôn Huỳnh Cung - - Xã Đại Thanh - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 THAI AN CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 2 - - Xã Nam Phù - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 INTERNATIONAL PROJECT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2 - 4, phố Đội Nhân - - Phường Ngọc Hà - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phòng 6, nhà A10, tập thể 128 Đại La - - Phường Bạch Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 INTERNATIONAL PROJECT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2 - 4, phố Đội Nhân - - Phường Ngọc Hà - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phòng 6, nhà A10, tập thể 128 Đại La - - Phường Bạch Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất: ≥7,5 kW
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: ≥1,7 kW
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: ≥1,0 kW
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: ≥1,5 kW
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: ≥70 kg
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít
2
7
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: ≥150 lít
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải : ≥ 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A- MẶT ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG XI MĂNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw - Bê tông mặt đường hiện trạng
269.373
m3
3
Đào nền, đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công-đất cấp III
113.951
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 5T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m-đất cấp III
1.14
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km-đất cấp III
1.14
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất 5km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km-đất cấp III
1.14
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 5T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m-đất cấp IV
2.694
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km-đất cấp IV
2.694
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất 5km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km-đất cấp IV
2.694
100m3
10
Đắp cát bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.118
100m3
11
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ băng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 - Bê tông dày 10cm
365.861
m3
12
B- RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
13
I- RÃNH BÊ TÔNG CỐT THÉP B30 - XÂY MỚI
14
Thuê cọc thép U200 dài 2m và 2,5m thi công bảo vệ thành hố đào
272.85
m
15
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc <= 10m, đất cấp II
9.095
100m
16
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc thép ống bằng cần cẩu 6T, trên cạn
9.095
100m cọc
17
Đóng cọc tràm, D8-10 cm bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp II
6.731
100m
18
Thép tấm dày 3mm bảo vệ thành hố đào
50.8
m2
19
Nhổ cọc tràm, D8-10 cm bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m
6.731
100m
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW, bê tông mặt đường hiện trạng
17.717
m3
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw, bê tông rãnh hiện trạng
12.013
m3
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw, tường gạch rãnh hiện trạng
12.364
m3
23
Nạo vét ga, rãnh hiện trạng
6.323
m3
24
Bao tải đựng bùn (30bao/m3)
190
cái
25
Đào móng rãnh bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
152.886
m3
26
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 5T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m-đất cấp I
0.063
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km-đất cấp I
0.063
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất 5km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km-đất cấp I
0.063
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 5T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m-đất cấp III
1.529
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km-đất cấp III
1.529
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất 5km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km-đất cấp III
1.529
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 5T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m-đất cấp IV
0.244
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km-đất cấp IV
0.244
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất 5km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km-đất cấp IV
0.244
100m3
35
Đắp cát móng rãnh bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.083
100m3
36
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0.556
100m2
37
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2
16.669
m3
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp rãnh đúc sẵn
1.942
100m2
39
Gia công, lắp dựng, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp rãnh đổ tại chỗ
0.498
100m2
40
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép nắp rãnh đúc sẵn, ĐK ≤10mm
1.848
tấn
41
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép nắp rãnh đổ tại chỗ, đường kính <= 10 mm
0.751
tấn
42
Bê tông nắp rãnh, bê tông M300, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
12.089
m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nắp rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250 (đổ liền khối với mặt đường)
5.725
m3
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác, ván khuôn thân rãnh
7.787
100m2
45
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép thân rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
6.094
tấn
46
Bê tông thân rãnh, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
36.671
m3
47
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng cần cẩu (thân rãnh, nắp rãnh) - Bốc xếp lên
939.4
cấu kiện
48
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 20 tấn-cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km, tạm tính 8km
12.19
10 tấn
49
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 20 tấn 7km tiếp theo-phạm vi vận chuyển ≤10km
12.19
10 tấn
50
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng cần cẩu (thân rãnh, nắp rãnh)- Bốc xếp xuống
939.4
cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second