Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:54 06/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment in replacing and upgrading PCTT telescopic wire antenna masts, phase 1 of 2026
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investment in replacing and upgrading PCTT telescopic wire antenna masts, phase 1 of 2026
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fixed Assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hải An, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
1839/QĐ-VNPT-HP-KTĐT
Approval date
06/05/2026 14:49
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Hải Phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:50 06/05/2026
to
09:00 17/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
44.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy kinh vỹ hoặc toàn đạc điện tử
1
2
Máy đo điện trở đất
1
3
Máy đo lực căng dây co
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 40m tiếp theo - Sắt thép các loại
3.0481
tấn
2
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi anten và bộ gá các loại hoặc khối thiết bị thông tin viễn thông lắp trên cột cao, tháo dỡ thủ công- khối lượng anten M<=50kg
9
1 bộ
3
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi khối thiết bị thông tin, viễn thông, phụ trợ- khối thiết bị <=20kg
9
1 khối máy
4
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp nguồn, dây đất- thiết diện >50mm2
48
10m
5
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi 1 bó dây nhẩy quang cho 1 thiết bị quang
21.6
10m
6
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.2992
100m2
7
Lắp đặt ăng ten định hướng di động (NC=80%)
9
1 bộ
8
Lắp đặt khối máy vô tuyến (phần Radio) trên cột cao (NC=30%)
9
1 khối máy
9
Lắp đặt Fiđơ (loại cáp đa chức năng) chiều cao lắp đặt <= 40 m (NC=70%)
21.6
10 m
10
Lắp đặt cáp nguồn,dây đất trong máng nổi, trên cầu cáp. Tiết diện dây dẫn S<= 70 mm2
52.8
10 m
11
Lắp đặt cáp quang 1 sợi trong máng, trên cầu cáp. (Từ trong trạm đến RRU-3G;4G-NC=50%)
60
10 m
12
Lắp đặt tấm tiếp đất, kích thước tấm tiếp đất <= 200 x 120 x 5 (S <= 0,024)
1
1 tấm
13
Đo thử, kiểm tra thiết bị trạm BTS ( theo cấu hình khối thu phát ) cấu hình thiết bị trạm BTS <= 7 khối TRX (NC=50%, M=50%)
1
1 trạm
14
Vận chuyển thân cột đi mạ kẽm và vận chuyển về xưởng
2.3091
tấn
15
Vận chuyển cột từ Hải phòng đến chân công trình
3.048
tấn
16
Cột CSHT_HPG_00284
17
Gia công thân cột, cầu cáp
2.6635
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cột ăng ten dây co (dây néo). Độ cao cột ăng ten dây co <= 45m (cột 450x450 NC*1.1*1.1)
1
cột
19
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 40m tiếp theo - Sắt thép các loại
3.6227
tấn
20
Lắp đặt cáp nguồn,dây đất trong máng nổi, trên cầu cáp. Tiết diện dây dẫn S<= 70 mm2
60.9
10 m
21
Vật liệu cột anten, cầu cáp, phụ kiện
1
toàn bộ
22
Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng cột anten + cầu cáp
2.6635
tấn
23
Lắp dựng thử tại xưởng cột anten
2.7935
tấn
24
Vận chuyển cơ giới thân cột đi mạ kẽm và đến địa điểm thi công
1
toàn bộ
25
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cột anten dây co, độ cao cột anten dây co <=45m (cột có khung chống xoay NC*1.03)
1
1 cột
26
Tháo dỡ kim thu sát, chiều dài kim 1,8m (VD 0,6xĐMNC, MTC)
1
cái
27
Tháo dỡ dây tiếp đất trên cột ăng ten, chiều cao cột <= 50m (ĐM*0.6)
1
cột
28
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cầu cáp ngoài trời có độ cao H<=20m
3.5
1 m
29
Vận chuyển cột anten thu hồi nhập kho
1
ca
30
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,8m
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt dây tiếp đất trên cột ăng ten, chiều cao cột <= 50m
1
cột
32
Lắp đặt cầu cáp ngoài trời có độ cao lắp đặt h = 20 m. Trọng lượng 1m cầu cáp <= 10kg (NC*0.55)
3.5
1m
33
Công tác sơn báo hiệu theo chiều cao cột. Cột có chiều cao <= 70 m
76.75
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
1.77
m2
35
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.94
m2
36
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - thép các loại
3.6227
tấn
37
Bốc xuống bằng thủ công - thép các loại
3.6227
tấn
38
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sắt thép các loại
3.6227
tấn
39
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi anten và bộ gá các loại hoặc khối thiết bị thông tin viễn thông lắp trên cột cao, tháo dỡ thủ công- khối lượng anten M<=50kg
9
1 bộ
40
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi khối thiết bị thông tin, viễn thông, phụ trợ- khối thiết bị <=20kg
9
1 khối máy
41
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp quang treo- loại cáp (không đo) <=16 sợi
0.6
1km
42
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp nguồn, dây đất- thiết diện >50mm2
56.1
10m
43
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi 1 bó dây nhẩy quang cho 1 thiết bị quang
21.6
10m
44
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.2992
100m2
45
Lắp đặt ăng ten định hướng di động (NC=80%)
9
1 bộ
46
Lắp đặt khối máy vô tuyến (phần Radio) trên cột cao (NC=30%)
9
1 khối máy
47
Lắp đặt Fiđơ (loại cáp đa chức năng) chiều cao lắp đặt <= 40 m (NC=70%)
21.6
10 m
48
Lắp đặt cáp quang 1 sợi trong máng, trên cầu cáp. (Từ trong trạm đến RRU-3G;4G-NC=50%)
60
10 m
49
Lắp đặt tấm tiếp đất, kích thước tấm tiếp đất <= 200 x 120 x 5 (S <= 0,024)
1
1 tấm
50
Ép đầu cốt cáp nguồn, dây dẫn đất. Đường kính dây cáp <= 30 mm
0.2
10 cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second