Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:16 07/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Estimated budget for implementing the project of building a 3-storey classroom, functional rooms and auxiliary items for Trung Dong Primary School, Co Le commune, Ninh Binh province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Implementing bidding packages under the Economic - Technical Report of the project: Construction of a 3-storey classroom, functional rooms and auxiliary items for Trung Dong Primary School, Co Le commune, Ninh Binh province
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget spends regularly and mobilizes other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Cổ Lễ, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
08:30 18/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
50/QĐ-THTĐ
Approval date
07/05/2026 10:13
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Trung Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:14 07/05/2026
to
08:30 18/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 18/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
208.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI 689 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 31 - Khu 2 - - Xã Nghĩa Hưng - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG THIÊN TRƯỜNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố số 7, Khu đô thị Mỹ Trung - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG THIÊN TRƯỜNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố số 7, Khu đô thị Mỹ Trung - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 THAI BINH DUONG SERVICE TRADING & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 52A Đông Mạc - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG THIÊN TRƯỜNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố số 7, Khu đô thị Mỹ Trung - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 THAI BINH DUONG SERVICE TRADING & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 52A Đông Mạc - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:48 11/05/2026 10:15 16/05/2026 08:30 18/05/2026 10:15 16/05/2026 08:30 18/05/2026 Extension to update bidding package price and amend E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (xúc)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
5
Máy vận thăng
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
9
Máy hàn điện
1
10
Máy hàn nhiệt
1
11
Máy khoan bê tông
1
12
Máy cắt bê tông
1
13
Máy cắt gạch, đá
2
14
Ô tô vận tải các loại
1
15
Máy ép thủy lực
1
16
Máy bơm nước
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đèn báo trạm bơm chữa cháy
0.2
5 đèn
2
Cung cấp, lắp đặt thiết bị báo mực nước cho bể ngầm PCCC
1
bộ
3
Cung cấp, lắp đặt dây tín hiệu từ trạm bơm về phòng thường trực PCCC
150
m
4
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa D25 bảo vệ dây tín hiệu từ trạm bơm về phòng thường trực PCCC
150
m
5
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tủ tín hiệu, tủ điều khiển cưỡng bức trạm bơm tại phòng thường trực PCCC
1
tủ
6
Cung cấp, lắp đặt hộp đựng vòi KT 500*600*180
8
cái
7
Cung cấp, lắp đặt van góc chữa cháy DN50
8
cái
8
Cung cấp, lắp đặt vòi chữa cháy DN50 dài 20m
8
cái
9
Cung cấp, lắp đặt lăng phun DN50/16
8
cái
10
Cung cấp, lắp đặt giá để bình chữa cháy KT 600x330x210mm
10
chiếc
11
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bình chữa cháy dạng bột MFZL4
30
bình
12
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bộ nội quy tiêu lệnh
8
bộ
13
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đèn báo trạm bơm chữa cháy
1
chiếc
14
2. Hệ thống báo cháy tự động:
15
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tủ trung tâm 10 kênh
1
1 trung tâm
16
Cung cấp, lắp đặt dây cáp tín hiệu 5x2x0.5 mm2
200
m
17
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa D25 bảo hộ dây Cung cấp, lắp đặt cáp tín hiệu
200
m
18
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn D16
930
m
19
Cung cấp, lắp đặt dây tín hiệu 2x0,75 mm2
930
m
20
Cung cấp, lắp đặt khớp nối trơn D16
310
hộp
21
Cung cấp, lắp đặt kẹp đỡ ống D16
465
cái
22
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đầu báo cháy khói quang học
6.2
10 đầu
23
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đế đầu báo
6.2
10 đầu
24
Cung cấp, lắp đặt điện trở cuối kênh
8
bộ
25
Cung cấp, lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
1.6
5 chuông
26
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đèn báo cháy
1.6
5 đèn
27
Cung cấp, lắp đặt hộp tổ hợp báo cháy
8
hộp
28
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nút ấn báo cháy
1.6
5 nút
29
3. Hệ thống đèn exit, đèn sự cố:
30
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn D16
780
m
31
Cung cấp, lắp đặt dây tín hiệu 2x0,75 mm2
780
m
32
Cung cấp, lắp đặt khớp nối trơn D16
260
hộp
33
Cung cấp, lắp đặt kẹp đỡ ống D16
24
cái
34
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đèn exit chỉ lối thoát nạn
2.2
5 đèn
35
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đèn sự cố
16.6
5 đèn
36
Cung cấp, lắp đặt sơ đồ chỉ dẫn thoát hiểm
8
bảng
37
XIII./. CHỐNG MỐI:
38
Cung cấp, thi công phòng mối nền công trình xây mới
271.44
1m2
39
Thi công đào đất móng, đất cấp II
3.99
m3
40
Cung cấp, thi công xử lý 1m3 hào phòng mối bao ngoài
3.99
m3
41
Thi công đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0399
100m3
42
Cung cấp, thi công xử lý tường, phần móng công trình
35.91
m2
43
XIV./. MÁI TÔN NHÀ 2 TẦNG:
44
1. Kết cấu:
45
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, M250
3.4485
m3
46
Cung cấp,gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn dầm, giằng tường
0.3921
100m2
47
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, giằng tường đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.0501
tấn
48
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, giằng tường đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
0.3482
tấn
49
2. Xây trát:
50
Cung cấp, thi công xây gạch bê tông 2 lỗ rỗng 220x105x60, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa xi măng mác 75
7.8979
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second