Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:52 07/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cay Kho Lon canal bridge (southern shoreline of Canal 61)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Cay Kho Lon canal bridge (southern shoreline of Canal 61)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support + commune budget.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bình Hoà, Province Tây Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
903/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
07/05/2026 15:39
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh Tế xã Bình Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:39 07/05/2026
to
09:00 16/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
57.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm giám định chất lượng xây dựng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 39 Huỳnh Văn Tao, Phường Long An, Tỉnh Tây Ninh.
2 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Trần Long Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thửa 1991, Khu dân cư Lợi Bình Nhơn, Phường Khánh Hậu, tỉnh Tây Ninh.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Trần Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thửa 1991, Khu dân cư Lợi Bình Nhơn, Phường Khánh Hậu, tỉnh Tây Ninh.
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển xây dựng TMC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 217 Trần Văn Đấu, Khu phố Nhơn Hậu, Phường Khánh Hậu, Tỉnh Tây Ninh.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Trần Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Thửa 1991, Khu dân cư Lợi Bình Nhơn, Phường Khánh Hậu, tỉnh Tây Ninh.
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển xây dựng TMC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 217 Trần Văn Đấu, Khu phố Nhơn Hậu, Phường Khánh Hậu, Tỉnh Tây Ninh.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Cần cẩu bánh xích/bánh hơi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sức nâng ≥ 16T Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép/sắt - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 110 CV Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy nén khí - Đặc điểm thiết bị: năng suất ≥ 360 m3/h Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các tài liệu có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đóng cọc chạy trên ray - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trọng lượng đầu bú ≥ 2.5t Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Sà lan - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trọng tải ≥ 250 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
8
- Loại thiết bị: Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm - Đặc điểm thiết bị: năng suất ≥ 50 m3/h Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
9
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tưới nước. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích bồn chứa ≥ 5 m3. Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt gối cầu, loại gối cao su
16
cái
2
KẾT CẤU MỐ CẦU
3
Cốt thép mố cầu trên cạn d6mm
0.042
tấn
4
Cốt thép mố cầu trên cạn d12mm
0.58
tấn
5
Cốt thép mố cầu trên cạn d16mm
0.771
tấn
6
Cốt thép mố cầu trên cạn d20mm
1.447
tấn
7
Cốt thép mố cầu trên cạn d25mm
0.107
tấn
8
Bê tông lót móng mố cầu trên cạn đá 1x2 M150
1.422
m3
9
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng mố cầu
0.013
100m2
10
BT mố cầu trên cạn đá 1x2 M300
21.504
m3
11
BT đá kê gối trên cạn đá 1x2 M300cm
0.092
m3
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.612
100m2
13
Vữa xi măng M100 tạo dốc
0.069
m3
14
Lắp đặt gối cầu, loại gối cao su
8
cái
15
BẢN QUÁ ĐỘ
16
Làm lớp đá 0x4 đệm móng dầm đỡ
5.696
m3
17
Bê tông lót móng dầm đỡ + bản quá độ đá 1x2 M150
4.748
m3
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép dầm đỡ + bản quá độ d6mm
0.029
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép dầm đỡ + bản quá độ d18mm
1.177
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép dầm đỡ + bản quá độ d22mm
2.181
tấn
21
Bê tông dầm đỡ đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300(BTđộ sụt: 6-8 cm)
1.3
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn dầm đỡ
0.059
100m2
23
BTCT bản quá độ đá 1x2 M300
14.4
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn bản quá độ
0.12
100m2
25
KẾT CẤU NHỊP
26
Dầm BTCT DƯL I400 (0,5HL93), L=9m
8
dầm
27
Vận chuyển dầm I400 (0,5HL93), L=9m
8
dầm
28
Dầm BTCT DƯL I500 (0,5HL93), L=15m
4
dầm
29
Vận chuyển dầm I500 (0,5HL93), L=15m
4
dầm
30
Lắp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn cầu cảng. Dầm, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 15tấn
12
cái
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép dầm ngang d10mm
0.273
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép dầm ngang d16mm
0.077
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép dầm ngang d20mm
0.186
tấn
34
Bê tông dầm ngang đá 1x2 M350 (đs 6-8)cm
2.329
m3
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ
25.485
m2
36
Cốt thép bản mặt cầu d8mm
0.018
tấn
37
Cốt thép bản mặt cầu d10mm
3.319
tấn
38
BT bản mặt cầu đá 1x2 M350 dày 17,5cm
32.644
m3
39
Lớp bê tông xi măng M350 dày 2cm
2.64
m3
40
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ
164.358
m2
41
Cốt thép khe co giãn d10mm
0.288
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép khe co giãn d14mm
0.043
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép khe co giãn d16mm
0.449
tấn
44
Gia công thép hình khe co giãn
0.044
tấn
45
Lắp đặt thép hình khe co giãn
0.044
tấn
46
Gia công thép tấm khe co giãn
0.288
tấn
47
Lắp đặt thép tấm khe co giãn
0.288
tấn
48
Lắp đặt khe co giãn thép bản răng lược mặt cầu bằng phương pháp lắp sau
16
m
49
Vữa sikagrout 214-11
3.08
m3
50
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, thép tấm ống thoát nước
0.032
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second