Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:57 08/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of the 13-room classroom building and auxiliary items of Tran Cao Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Repair and maintenance of 13-room classroom building and auxiliary items of Tran Cao Primary School
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Quang Hưng, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
07:35 19/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
87/QĐ-THTC
Approval date
08/05/2026 16:43
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC TRẦN CAO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 08/05/2026
to
07:35 19/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:35 19/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Máy thủy bình + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
2
- Máy trộn vữa + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
3
- Máy trộn bê tông + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
4
- Máy đầm dùi - Công suất 1,5KW + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
5
- Máy đầm cóc + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
6
- Máy đầm bàn + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
7
- Máy cắt uốn thép - Công suất 5,0KW + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
8
- Ô tô tự đổ 2,5 T + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
0.479
m3
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (trong nhà)
537.065
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (ngoài nhà)
1203.928
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
1253.151
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
1571.998
m2
6
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
537.065
m2
7
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
1212.638
m2
8
Sơn dầm, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1203.928
m2
9
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3362.214
m2
10
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
58.17
m3
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông nền bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
49.294
m3
12
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
49.294
m3
13
Lát nền, sàn gạch granite - Tiết diện gạch 600x600
1163.4
m2
14
Vệ sinh, tẩy rửa, mài lại granito tam cấp
121.057
m2
15
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
252.72
m2
16
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
112.32
m2
17
Cửa nhôm Singhal hệ 55 Xingfa, cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, thanh nhôm dày (2mm +-5%) , kính an toàn dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, cả lắp dựng
84.24
m2
18
Cửa nhôm Singhal hệ 55 Xingfa, cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, thanh nhôm dày 1,4mm, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, cả lắp dựng
168.48
m2
19
Tẩy rỉ kết cấu thép trên hoa sắt cửa
70.4
m2
20
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
112.32
m2
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
70.4
m2
22
Lắp đặt tuýt đôi 1,2m
22
bộ
23
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ốp trần vuông 200x200, 20W
15
bộ
24
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
133.579
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
133.579
m3
26
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
12.824
100m2
27
Bạt che chắn công trình
1282.32
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second