Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:09 18/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Solidifying a number of irrigation canals in Dong Thanh village and Hai An village, Quang Tan commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project on solidifying some irrigation canals in Dong Thanh village and Hai An village, Quang Tan commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support, Commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Quảng Tân, Province Quảng Ninh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:45 25/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
103/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
18/05/2026 21:04
Approval Authority
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ xã Quảng Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:04 18/05/2026
to
09:45 25/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:45 25/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
115.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIEN DUONG HA LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates LK02-07 Gold City, Tổ 54A, khu 4B - Phường Cao Xanh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Hải Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 4, khu 7 - - Phường Cao Xanh - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ THÀNH HƯNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 82, đường Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - - Phường Quang Hanh - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Hải Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 4, khu 7 - - Phường Cao Xanh - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ THÀNH HƯNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 82, đường Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - - Phường Quang Hanh - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >= 0,8m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5 tấn
1
3
Đầm dùi >= 1,5kW
1
4
Mắt cắt uốn thép >=5kW
1
5
Mắt hàn >=23kW
1
6
Máy trộn vữa >=80L
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250L
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay >=70kg
1
9
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt van nhựa HDPE D110, đường kính van 110mm
40
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
TUYẾN KÊNH NHÁNH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào móng kênh đất cấp III bằng thủ công (tận dụng đắp móng kênh)
32.236
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc, (tận dụng đất đào móng để đắp tại chỗ)
0.32
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đất còn thiếu sau khi tận dụng trong tuyến (lấy tận dụng từ kl đất đào thừa tuyến kênh Hải An)
1.979
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bê tông lót móng M100 đá 2x4
2.085
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bê tông kênh dẫn nước (móng, tường), đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
14.072
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn kênh dẫn nước
1.498
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép kênh, đường kính <= 10mm
0.562
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
1.296
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ống HDPE D110 PN10 tại điểm chia nước
3
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt van nhựa HDPE D110, đường kính van 110mm
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
THUẾ TÀI NGUYÊN VÀ PHÍ BVMT
1
khoản
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
HẠNG MỤC: KÊNH BÌNH PHÓNG THÔN ĐÔNG THÀNH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
TUYẾN KÊNH CHÍNH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đào móng kênh đất cấp III bằng thủ công (tận dụng đắp móng kênh)
51.284
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III (tận dụng đắp móng kênh)
0.07
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc (tận dụng đất đào móng để đắp tại chỗ)
0.558
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đất đắp thiếu sau tận dụng mua từ mỏ khai thác
1.384
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bê tông lót móng M100 đá 2x4
4.435
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông kênh dẫn nước (móng, tường, thanh giằng), đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
29.938
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn kênh dẫn nước
3.188
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép kênh, đường kính <= 10mm
1.196
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
2.592
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
3.149
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.224
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
0.266
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
82
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Ống HDPE D110 PN10 tại điểm chia nước
7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp đặt van nhựa HDPE D110, đường kính van 110mm
14
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
TUYẾN KÊNH NHÁNH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đào móng kênh đất cấp III bằng thủ công (tận dụng đắp móng kênh)
45.525
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc (tận dụng đất đào móng để đắp tại chỗ)
0.64
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bê tông lót móng M100 đá 2x4
2.528
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bê tông kênh dẫn nước (móng, tường), đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
17.064
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn kênh dẫn nước
1.817
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép kênh, đường kính <= 10mm
0.682
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
1.512
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
6.067
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.432
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
0.512
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
316
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ống HDPE D110 PN10 tại điểm chia nước
4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đặt van nhựa HDPE D110, đường kính van 110mm
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN KÊNH TỪ NHÀ ÔNG THÁT ĐẾN CẦU VƯỢT THÔN HẢI AN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Phát dọn tuyến tạo mặt bằng thi công bằng máy đào 0.8m3
5
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Vận chuyển cây cối sau khi phát dọn, ô tô 5 tấn
5
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III (tận dụng đắp móng kênh)
1.438
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc móng kênh dung trọng <=1,55 T/m3 (tận dụng đất đào móng để đắp tại chỗ)
1.438
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Nạo vét, dọn dẹp đáy kênh bằng thủ công (đoạn kênh bọc lại)
142.65
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second