Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:52 22/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lighting system in the residential area of ​​old Dong Son ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Old painted copper lighting
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Dong Son ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Đồng Sơn, Province Quảng Trị
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
892
Approval date
22/05/2026 14:26
Approval Authority
UBND phường Đồng Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:28 22/05/2026
to
08:00 02/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT TRIỂN NHẬT MINH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Đức Hoa - - Phường Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 MIEN TRUNG SOLAR POWER CO., LTD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 3 Trần Huy Liệu, phường Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT TRIỂN NHẬT MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Đức Hoa - - Phường Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT TRIỂN NHẬT MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Đức Hoa - - Phường Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh lốp, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, chứng nhận kiểm định ATKT&BVMT, hợp đồng thuê (trường hợp đi thuê)
1
2
Xe nâng chiều cao nâng >=12m, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, chứng nhận kiểm định ATKT&BVMT, hợp đồng thuê (trường hợp đi thuê)
1
3
Ô tô tải thùng, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, chứng nhận kiểm định ATKT&BVMT, hợp đồng thuê (trường hợp đi thuê)
1
4
Máy hàn điện, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy (trường hợp đi thuê)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy (trường hợp đi thuê)
1
6
Máy phát điện, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy (trường hợp đi thuê)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy (trường hợp đi thuê)
1
8
Máy ép đầu cốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy (trường hợp đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Móng trụ M1H (Cột 8,5m)
54
Móng
2
Cột BTLT NPC_I-8,5-160-3,0
54
Cột
3
Móng trụ M2H (ống thép trên nền bê tông)
8
Móng
4
Móng trụ M2H (ống thép trên nền đất)
74
Móng
5
Cột ống thép mạ kẽm nhúng nóng cao 6m đường kính D 114mm dày 2,9mm
82
Cột
6
Tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng TĐ-03-50A
4
Tủ
7
Đèn LED 80W tuổi thọ 100.000 giờ (hoặc loại tương đương)
349
Đèn
8
Đèn LED 100W tuổi thọ 100.000 giờ (hoặc loại tương đương)
33
Đèn
9
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn Al/ ABC 5x25 mm2
5986
M
10
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn Al/ ABC 5x16 mm2
3459
M
11
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn AL/ ABC- 3x16 mm2
3654
M
12
Tay bắt cần đèn cột thép
81
Bộ
13
Tay bắt cần đèn cột đơn trung thế
39
Bộ
14
Tay bắt cần đèn đôi trung thế TBCĐ -2B
8
Bộ
15
Tay bắt cần đèn đơn TBCĐ -1
251
Bộ
16
Tay bắt cần đèn đôi TBCĐ -2A
3
Bộ
17
Tay bắt cần đèn cột sắt TBCT -3
3
Bộ
18
Cần đèn cao 1m vươn 0,5m mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
232
Cần
19
Cần đèn cao 1m vươn 1m mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
142
Cần
20
Cần đèn cao 2m vươn 1,5m mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
8
Cần
21
Dây CVV 3x1,5mm2 từ cáp treo lên đèn
1036
M
22
Tiếp địa RL-4
38
Bộ
23
Tiếp địa LR1
81
Bộ
24
Cụm chi tiết ABC-1
225
Bộ
25
Cụm chi tiết ABC-2
175
Bộ
26
Cụm chi tiết ABC-3
67
Bộ
27
Lắp đặt kẹp răng hạ thế 1 bulong
1150
Cái
28
Lắp đặt kẹp răng hạ thế 2 bulong
256
Cái
29
Xà đỡ tủ điện trên BTLT
4
Bộ
30
Cáp vặn xoắn LV ABC/4x50
38
M
31
Tiếp địa ngọn TN1
93
Cái
32
Tiếp địa thòng
22
Cái
33
Nắp bịt đầu cáp
560
Cái
34
Đầu cốt các loại M10-M35
60
Cái
35
Ống nhựa xoắn D65/50
40
M
36
Đánh số cột
406
Vị trí
37
Thu hồi bóng đèn
46
Bộ
38
Thu hồi tay bắt cần đèn +Cần đèn
46
Bộ
39
Thu hồi dây cấp nguồn
1469
m
40
Thu hồi dây lên đèn 2x1,5mm2
103
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second