Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:46 28/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing Dak Sao 2 Secondary School for Ethnic Minorities
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction contractor selection plan: Upgrading and repairing Dak Sao 2 Secondary School for Ethnic Minorities
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital in 2026 comes from the local budget and integrates other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Đăk Sao, Province Quảng Ngãi
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
03/QĐ-VP
Approval date
28/05/2026 09:33
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Đăk SAo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:34 28/05/2026
to
08:00 06/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
62.686.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty two million six hundred eighty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Đạt Thành Kon Tum Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 04 Nhất Chi Mai, Phường Đăk Cấm, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH MTV TV-XD Highland Kon Tum Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 14 nguyễn Trung Trực, phường Đăk Cấm, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 218/6 đường Duy Tân, phường Kon Tum, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 218/6 đường Duy Tân, phường Kon Tum, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 10T
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1
4
Máy hàn điện – công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
5
Máy đầm bàn, đầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công, lắp dựng lan can inox tay vịn phi 60, thanh đứng inox phi 30 cao 190
11.9
md
2
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch granite 600x600, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
469.982
m2
3
Công tác ốp gạch granite vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 600x120
33.02
m2
4
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt bằng inox, đá màu đen
17.802
m2
5
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt bằng inox, đá màu đỏ
7.258
m2
6
Lát đá granite bậc cầu thang, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75, đá màu đen
27.856
m2
7
Lát đá granite viền chân bậc cầu thang, viền tường, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75, đá màu đen
4.216
m2
8
Lát đá granite bậc tam cấp, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75, đá màu đen
10.388
m2
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
433.54
m2
10
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
284.681
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
623.778
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
737.39
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn Sky, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
718.221
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn Sky, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1361.168
m2
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D34mm
0.105
100m
16
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 16mm2
50
m
17
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 6mm2
160
m
18
Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
360
m
19
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1,5mm2
520
m
20
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 100Ampe
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
2
cái
22
Thùng tôl có khóa bảo vệ
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt hộp trạm nhựa nối dây 150x150
28
hộp
24
Lắp đặt hộp loại công tắc 2 hạt + mặt nạ + đế âm tường
20
bảng
25
Lắp đặt hộp 2 ổ cắm + mặt nạ + đế âm tường
30
bảng
26
Lắp đặt hộp 1 ổ cắm + mặt nạ + đế âm tường
24
bảng
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa mềm đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D25mm
50
m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa mềm đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D16mm
260
m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa mềm đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D21mm
80
m
30
Lắp đặt đèn Led bán nguyệt dài 1,2m, 40W
40
bộ
31
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt treo tường dật dây
24
cái
32
Lắp đặt ống sứ, ống nhựa luồn qua tường gạch, chiều dài ống <=250mm
2
cái
33
Băng keo điện loại tốt
4
cuộn
34
Lắp đặt xà đón điện - loại sứ 2 sứ
1
sứ
35
Bình khí CO2 MT5 - loại 5kg
4
bình
36
Bảng tiêu lệnh PCCC + nội quy
1
bảng
37
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
9.6
m3
38
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
9.6
m3
39
Lắp đặt kim thu sét phát tia tiên đạo, (Model: ESE 15, bán kính bảo vệ: 51m)
1
cái
40
Cọc tiếp địa mạ đồng D16, L=2.2m
8
cọc
41
Khớp đấu nối
1
cái
42
Cột đỡ kim thu sét TTK D42 dày 2,1mm, L= 4m + chân đế, dây néo, bu lông
1
bộ
43
Bộ đếm sét Liva
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt dây cáp đồng trần 50mm2
40
m
45
Hộp đấu nối dây và kiểm tra điện trở nối đất
1
cái
46
Hóa chất giảm điện trở terrfill (USA)
2
bao
47
Ốc xiết cáp (đồng)
6
cái
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây D25mm
18
m
49
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ HỌC 06 PHÒNG
50
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m (tính 30%)
1.914
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second