Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:15 03/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Canal 3 Thuoc road from 12,000 to 9,500
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and expanding Canal 3 Thuoc road from 12,000 to 9,500
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From Local Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vị Thanh 1, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
114/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
03/06/2026 09:14
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Vị Thanh 1
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:14 03/06/2026
to
09:00 12/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
88.591.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty eight million five hundred ninety one thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHHĐT Xây dựng Hương Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 7, Ấp Vĩnh Lộc 2, Xã Vĩnh Thuận, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng Thiên Phú Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 152 ấp 3B, Xã Vĩnh Thuận Đông, TP Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Sà lan >= 200T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
2
Máy đóng cọc - trọng lượng đầu búa >= 1,2 T – 1,8 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
3
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,8 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
4
Cần cẩu - sức nâng >= 25 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi - trọng lượng tĩnh >= 16 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
6
Máy ủi - công suất >= 110 CV (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
7
Máy phun nhựa đường >= 190CV (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
8
Ô tô tải - trọng tải >= 2,5 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
10
Máy dầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
11
Máy đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
12
Máy hàn (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
13
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
14
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn tường bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
1.017
100m2
2
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.92
m3
3
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.237
100m3
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.173
100m3
5
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.864
100m2
6
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.367
m3
7
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.2
tấn
8
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.084
100m2
9
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.45
m3
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.046
tấn
11
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
8.4
m2
12
Lắp đặt biển báo phản quang Loại chữ nhật 30x70cm
2
cái
13
Lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, Loại tròn Đk 70
2
cái
14
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.064
tấn
15
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.064
tấn
16
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.658
1m2
17
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.16
m3
18
Lắp đặt bu long neo D14, L=300
8
Bộ
19
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác
0.587
tấn
20
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
2.824
tấn
21
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
1.412
tấn
22
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T , chiều dài cọc >10m - Cấp đất I
0.48
100m
23
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép ở trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 25T
0.48
100m
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
9.062
m3
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.516
tấn
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.465
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.038
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
1.462
100m2
29
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
18.275
m3
30
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
2.924
100m
31
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
0.338
m3
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.151
tấn
33
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.522
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.005
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.064
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.235
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.172
tấn
38
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.734
m3
39
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.269
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.186
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.121
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.021
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.73
tấn
44
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ dưới nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.987
m3
45
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu dưới nước
0.469
100m2
46
Sản xuất lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn dầm BTCT DƯL I280, L=6m, dưới nước (bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển)
10
1 dầm
47
Sản xuất lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn dầm BTCT DƯL I280, L=7m, dưới nước (bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển)
5
1 dầm
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.187
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.317
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.065
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second