Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:42 05/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and expanding the People's Court of Region 7 - Ho Chi Minh City
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and expanding the People's Court of Region 7 - Ho Chi Minh City
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 16/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
18/QĐ-TAKV7
Approval date
05/06/2026 09:27
Approval Authority
Tòa án nhân dân khu vực 7 - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:28 05/06/2026
to
10:00 16/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 16/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
125.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 110 Phạm Viết Chánh, Phường Thạnh Mỹ Tây, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
2 377 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 96 Nguyễn Thanh Tuyền, Phường Tân Sơn Hòa, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
3 VAN THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTCONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 79 Tăng Nhơn Phú, khu phố 5, Phường Phước Long, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
4 VAN THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTCONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 79 Tăng Nhơn Phú, khu phố 5, Phường Phước Long, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Giàn giáo (01 bộ: 42 chân và 42 chéo) - Có chứng từ hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng * Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị áp dụng cho gói thầy này, đối với thuê của cá nhân thì kèm thêm tài liệu định danh (căn cước công dân) của người cho thuê.
5
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn - Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng. - Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiên giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định. * Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị áp dụng cho gói thầy này, đối với thuê của cá nhân thì kèm thêm tài liệu định danh (căn cước công dân) của người cho thuê.
1
3
Cần cẩu – Sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn - Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký thiết bị. - Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực. * Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị áp dụng cho gói thầy này, đối với thuê của cá nhân thì kèm thêm tài liệu định danh (căn cước công dân) của người cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90mm
0.75
100m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60mm
2.4
100m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D42mm
0.42
100m
4
Lắp đặt co PVC D60
20
cái
5
Lắp đặt con thỏ PVC D90
21
cái
6
Lắp đặt giảm PVC D114/42
10
cái
7
Lắp đặt giảm PVC D114/60
2
cái
8
Lắp đặt giảm PVC D90/42
16
cái
9
Lắp đặt giảm PVC D90/60
2
cái
10
Lắp đặt lơi PVC D114
44
cái
11
Lắp đặt lơi PVC D42
74
cái
12
Lắp đặt lơi PVC D60
44
cái
13
Lắp đặt lơi PVC D90
40
cái
14
Lắp đặt T PVC D114/60/114
5
cái
15
Lắp đặt T PVC D114
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt T PVC D60/60/60
5
cái
17
Lắp đặt T PVC D90/60/90
7
cái
18
Lắp đặt Y PVC D114
21
cái
19
Lắp đặt Y PVC D60
8
cái
20
Lắp đặt Y PVC D90
33
cái
21
Đầu nối hệ thống thoát nước từ khối nhà mới vào hệ thống hiện hữu
1
tb
22
Vật tư phụ hệ thống thoát nước
1
23
HẦM PHÂN
24
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
0.204
100m3
25
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.081
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.123
100m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.729
m3
28
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
0.625
m3
29
Thép bản đáy, đường kính <=10 mm
0.042
tấn
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.01
100m2
31
Xây gạch không nung 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.422
m3
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
40.785
m2
33
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép nắp đan
0.053
tấn
34
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.019
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.746
m3
36
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
3
cái
37
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
4.1
m2
38
Quét flintkote chống thấm
4.1
m2
39
Láng hồ dầu
4.1
m2
40
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 114mm
3
cái
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D114
0.05
100m
42
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá cấp phối dmax <= 6
0.004
100m3
43
PHÒNG CHÁY CHỮA CHÁY
44
Lắp đặt Tủ báo cháy trung tâm 10 kênh- Bao gồm Ắc quy khô dự phòng 24V
1
trung tâm
45
Lắp đặt Đầu báo khói thường + đế chân
3.5
10 đầu
46
Lắp đặt Nút ấn báo cháy thường
0.8
5 nút
47
Lắp đặt Còi báo cháy tích hợp đèn chớp
0.8
5 chuông
48
Lắp đặt Đèn báo cháy phòng
3
5 đèn
49
Lắp đặt Đèn chỉ thị bên ngoài nhà và công trình
0.2
5 đèn
50
Lắp đặt Hộp đấu nối kỹ thuật 160x160x50
4
hộp

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second