Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 19:34 11/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Embankment to prevent landslides on Dak Ter stream banks (to protect residential areas and essential infrastructure)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors to build the project: Elevation prevention embankment on Dak Ter stream bank (to protect residential areas and essential infrastructure)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of increased revenue of the provincial budget in 2025 and integration of other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tu Mơ Rông, Province Quảng Ngãi
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
271/QĐ-BQl
Approval date
11/06/2026 19:32
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án và dịch vụ công ích xã Tu Mơ Rông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:33 11/06/2026
to
08:00 20/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
129.377.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty nine million three hundred seventy seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KON TUM AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT - STOCK CO Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 232, đường Trần Khánh Dư, phường Đăk Cấm, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Hoàng Sang Kon Tum Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 9, phường Đăk Cấm, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 218/6, đường Duy Tân, phường Kon Tum, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 218/6, đường Duy Tân, phường Kon Tum, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
2
2
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 8,50 T - 9T
2
4
Máy ủi ≥110CV
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7 tấn
2
6
Xe bồn trộn bê tông
2
7
Xe bơm bê tông ≥10m3
1
8
Máy bơm nước, động cơ diezel - công suất ≥ 40 cv
2
9
Máy trộn ≥150 lít
2
10
Máy trộn ≥250 lít
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.883
100m2
2
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
23.933
m2
3
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
408
1 cấu kiện
4
Đào, bóc phong hóa bằng máy đào, đất cấp I ( tận dụng đắp không đầm)
17.812
100m3
5
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II ( tận dụng đắp kè)
35.46
100m3
6
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng <=1,8 T/m3 (K95)
79.923
100m3
7
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
90.313
100m3
8
Đào san đất trong phạm vi <= 50m bằng máy ủi, đất cấp I
17.812
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất đắp bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
90.313
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III (2.27km)
90.313
100m3
11
Lót 1 lớp ni lông
1.526
100m2
12
Chèn VXM M100
0.074
m3
13
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
266.055
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông khung dầm đá 1x2, mác 200
14.272
m3
15
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
11565
1 cấu kiện
16
Đệm đá dăm làm tầng lọc
185.04
m3
17
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
18.504
100m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép khung dầm, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.702
tấn
19
Thép câu tấm lát D6
0.899
tấn
20
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
31.827
100m2
21
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.142
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
26.72
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
76.793
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chân kè, đá 2x4, mác 150
144.061
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.349
100m2
26
Ván khuôn tường chân kè
5.794
100m2
27
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
2.209
m2
28
LAN CAN- BẬC TAM CẤP
29
Lót bạt ni lông
0.442
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
7.479
m3
31
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2
100m2
32
SXLD lan can bằng ống STK D63
2.026
100m
33
SX trụ lan can sắt bằng thép tấm dày 4mm
1.505
tấn
34
Lắp dựng trụ lan can
1.505
tấn
35
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
2.156
tấn
36
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
125.263
m2
37
DẪN DÒNG THI CÔNG
38
Đắp đất đê quây tận dụng đất phong hóa kè)
4.847
100m3
39
Bạt ni lông chống thấm
5.326
100m2
40
Phá dỡ đê quây
4.847
100m3
41
Bơm nước hố móng
20
ca
42
GIA CỐ RỌ ĐÁ ĐẦU TUYẾN
43
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.057
100m3
44
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.047
100m3
45
Xếp rọ đá (rọ thép có sẵn) trên cạn bằng thủ công. Loại rọ 2x1x0,5m (ĐM 08/2025/TT-BXD)
22
1 rọ
46
GIA CỐ RỌ ĐÁ ĐẦU CHỢ TRUNG TÂM
47
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.012
100m3
48
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.012
100m2
49
Xếp rọ đá (rọ thép có sẵn) trên cạn bằng thủ công. Loại rọ 2x1x0,5m (ĐM 08/2025/TT-BXD)
60
1 rọ
50
Đá hộc đổ bù
0.637
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second