Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 19:05 12/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing school facilities in Phu An ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing school facilities in Phu An ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital from Ho Chi Minh City budget for Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
804/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/06/2026 19:03
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Phú An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:04 12/06/2026
to
08:00 22/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI CƯỜNG PHÁT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1369/103, Lê Hồng Phong, Tổ 87, Khu phố Phú Thọ 5 - - Phường Thủ Dầu Một - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG HÙNG ANH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 48/21/10 đường Đx 094 - - Phường Phú An - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH HÒA PHÚ CỬU LONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 63 đường số 37, Khu tái định cư Phú Chánh, Khu phố 2 - - Phường Bình Dương - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 GREENCOM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 102 đường ĐX043, khu phố Phú Mỹ 5 - - Phường Bình Dương - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH HÒA PHÚ CỬU LONG E-HSDT assessment consulting 63 đường số 37, Khu tái định cư Phú Chánh, Khu phố 2 - - Phường Bình Dương - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 GREENCOM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 102 đường ĐX043, khu phố Phú Mỹ 5 - - Phường Bình Dương - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén hoặc máy đục bê tông * Lưu ý: Nhà thầu được Chủ đầu tư mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSDT theo quy định tại điểm e Mục 31.1 E-CDNT Chương I của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
2
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô tải có cẩu – Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 6T * Lưu ý: Nhà thầu được Chủ đầu tư mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSDT theo quy định tại điểm e Mục 31.1 E-CDNT Chương I của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
3
Đồng hồ vạn năng * Lưu ý: Nhà thầu được Chủ đầu tư mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSDT theo quy định tại điểm e Mục 31.1 E-CDNT Chương I của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
4
Máy cắt * Lưu ý: Nhà thầu được Chủ đầu tư mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSDT theo quy định tại điểm e Mục 31.1 E-CDNT Chương I của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
5
Máy cắt bê tông * Lưu ý: Nhà thầu được Chủ đầu tư mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSDT theo quy định tại điểm e Mục 31.1 E-CDNT Chương I của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá * Lưu ý: Nhà thầu được Chủ đầu tư mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSDT theo quy định tại điểm e Mục 31.1 E-CDNT Chương I của E-HSMT được duyệt.
2
7
Máy cắt uốn thép * Lưu ý: Nhà thầu được Chủ đầu tư mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSDT theo quy định tại điểm e Mục 31.1 E-CDNT Chương I của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
8
Máy đào – Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3 * Lưu ý: Nhà thầu được Chủ đầu tư mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSDT theo quy định tại điểm e Mục 31.1 E-CDNT Chương I của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
9
Đầm dùi * Lưu ý: Nhà thầu được Chủ đầu tư mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSDT theo quy định tại điểm e Mục 31.1 E-CDNT Chương I của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
10
Đầm bàn * Lưu ý: Nhà thầu được Chủ đầu tư mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSDT theo quy định tại điểm e Mục 31.1 E-CDNT Chương I của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
11
Máy hàn xoay chiều * Lưu ý: Nhà thầu được Chủ đầu tư mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSDT theo quy định tại điểm e Mục 31.1 E-CDNT Chương I của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
12
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay * Lưu ý: Nhà thầu được Chủ đầu tư mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSDT theo quy định tại điểm e Mục 31.1 E-CDNT Chương I của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
13
Máy khoan đứng * Lưu ý: Nhà thầu được Chủ đầu tư mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSDT theo quy định tại điểm e Mục 31.1 E-CDNT Chương I của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
14
Máy mài * Lưu ý: Nhà thầu được Chủ đầu tư mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSDT theo quy định tại điểm e Mục 31.1 E-CDNT Chương I của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
15
Máy nén khí * Lưu ý: Nhà thầu được Chủ đầu tư mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSDT theo quy định tại điểm e Mục 31.1 E-CDNT Chương I của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
16
Máy trộn bê tông, vữa * Lưu ý: Nhà thầu được Chủ đầu tư mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSDT theo quy định tại điểm e Mục 31.1 E-CDNT Chương I của E-HSMT được duyệt.
2
17
Máy vận thăng – Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sức nâng ≥ 0,8 T * Lưu ý: Nhà thầu được Chủ đầu tư mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSDT theo quy định tại điểm e Mục 31.1 E-CDNT Chương I của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
18
Ô tô tự đổ * Lưu ý: Nhà thầu được Chủ đầu tư mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSDT theo quy định tại điểm e Mục 31.1 E-CDNT Chương I của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
19
Ô tô vận tải thùng * Lưu ý: Nhà thầu được Chủ đầu tư mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSDT theo quy định tại điểm e Mục 31.1 E-CDNT Chương I của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
20
Giàn giáo (Mỗi bộ gồm 42 chân và 42 chéo) * Lưu ý: Nhà thầu được Chủ đầu tư mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSDT theo quy định tại điểm e Mục 31.1 E-CDNT Chương I của E-HSMT được duyệt.
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D34x1.9 bằng phương pháp dán keo
0.51
100m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D27x1.6 bằng phương pháp dán keo
1.5
100m
3
Lắp đặt van khoá D60
1
cái
4
Lắp đặt van khoá D34
3
cái
5
Lắp đặt co uPVC 90 độ D27
102
cái
6
Lắp đặt co uPVC 90 độ D34
30
cái
7
Lắp đặt co uPVC 90 độ D42
9
cái
8
Lắp đặt co uPVC 45 độ D27
51
cái
9
Lắp đặt co uPVC 45 độ D34
15
cái
10
Lắp đặt tê uPVC D27
21
cái
11
Lắp đặt tê uPVC D34
6
cái
12
Lắp đặt tê uPVC D42-34
3
cái
13
Lắp đặt tê uPVC D34-27
15
cái
14
Lắp đặt nối giảm D34-27
15
cái
15
Lắp đặt nối răng ngoài D27
38
cái
16
Lắp đặt co răng trong uPVC D21 ống D27
45
cái
17
Lắp đặt tê răng ngoài uPVC D21 ống D27
30
cái
18
Lắp đặt co răng ngoài uPVC D21 ống D27
72
cái
19
Lắp nút bịt uPVC D27
60
cái
20
Lắp nút bịt uPVC D34
21
cái
21
Lắp đặt nối uPVC D27
32
cái
22
Lắp đặt nối uPVC D34
15
cái
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D168x4.5 bằng phương pháp dán keo
0.12
100m
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D114x3.1 bằng phương pháp dán keo
0.9
100m
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D90x2.6 bằng phương pháp dán keo
0.18
100m
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D60x2.5 bằng phương pháp dán keo
0.3
100m
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D42x2.2 bằng phương pháp dán keo
0.36
100m
28
Lắp đặt lavabo + vòi + phụ kiện
15
bộ
29
Lắp đặt gương soi (2,7x0.6m)
3
cái
30
Lắp đặt gương soi (1.8x0.6m)
3
cái
31
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt + phụ kiện
30
bộ
32
Lắp đặt vòi xịt inox
30
cái
33
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
18
bộ
34
Phiễu thu 150x150
42
cái
35
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
9
bộ
36
Lắp đặt co uPVC 90 độ D42
24
cái
37
Lắp đặt co uPVC 90 độ D60
6
cái
38
Lắp đặt co uPVC 90 độ D90
144
cái
39
Lắp đặt co uPVC 90 độ D114
60
cái
40
Lắp đặt co uPVC 45 độ D42
24
cái
41
Lắp đặt co uPVC 45 độ D60
18
cái
42
Lắp đặt co uPVC 45 độ D90
78
cái
43
Lắp đặt co uPVC 45 độ D114
30
cái
44
Lắp đặt tê uPVC D42
6
cái
45
Lắp đặt tê uPVC D60
3
cái
46
Lắp đặt tê uPVC D90
72
cái
47
Lắp đặt tê uPVC D114
30
cái
48
Lắp đặt nối giảm uPVC D90-42
90
cái
49
Lắp đặt nối giảm uPVC D114-90
6
cái
50
Lắp đặt nối giảm uPVC D114-60
3
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second