Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:47 16/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the foundation, road surface, drainage system and traffic safety of sections Km10+800 - Km12+100; Repairing Ba Bo Dam bridge Km16+680, Provincial Road 538D, Nghe An province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the foundation, road surface, drainage system and traffic safety of sections Km10+800 - Km12+100; Repairing Ba Bo Dam bridge Km16+680, Provincial Road 538D, Nghe An province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources for local road traffic (according to Decision No. 4158/QD-UBND dated December 17, 2025 of Nghe An Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
658/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
16/06/2026 13:46
Approval Authority
Sở Xây Dựng Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:47 16/06/2026
to
08:00 25/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH HUNG CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Survey consultancy and economic and technical reports on construction investment Khu đô thị Vinh Tân, đường Lê Mao kéo dài, Phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Tổ chuyên gia do Chủ đầu tư thành lập Organization of E-HSMT Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Phòng Thẩm định dự án - Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An E-HSMT appraisal unit Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Tổ chuyên gia do Chủ đầu tư thành lập Evaluation organization E-HSDT Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Phòng Thẩm định dự án - Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An Unit of appraising the contractor selection results Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng (phòng): - Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực kèm theo danh mục các phép thử phục vụ thí nghiệm của gói thầu. - Trường hợp không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực kèm theo danh mục các phép thử phục vụ thí nghiệm của gói thầu.
1
2
Lu bánh thép, tải trọng 6 - 8T (cái)
1
3
Lu bánh thép, tải trọng 10 - 12T (cái)
2
4
Thiết bị nấu và tưới nhựa đường (cái)
1
5
Máy đào bánh lốp, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,6 m3 (cái)
1
6
Cần cẩu (hoặc xe tải gắn cẩu hoặc tương đương), tải trọng cẩu ≥ 3T (cái)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA ĐOẠN KM10+800 - KM12+100
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Nền, mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào đất hữu cơ
84.57
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đánh cấp, đào nền, đào khuôn đất cấp 3
61.03
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào rãnh đất cấp 3
237.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đắp đất công trình K95, đắp trả rãnh
67.24
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đắp nền đường K95
180.58
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ghép vỉa đá hộc
24.44
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Láng nhựa 3 lớp tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2 [Kết cấu 1 - KC1]
115.62
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày 15cm [Kết cấu 1 - KC1]
115.62
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp dưới dày 15cm [Kết cấu 1 - KC1]
115.62
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Xáo xới lu lèn đảm bảo độ chặt đất K95 [Kết cấu 1 - KC1]
17.34
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Láng nhựa 3 lớp tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2 [Kết cấu 2 - KC2]
3543.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày 13,55cm đã bao gồm lớp bù vênh dày 3,55cm [Kết cấu 2 - KC2]
3543.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Láng nhựa 2 lớp tiêu chuẩn nhựa 2,7kg/m2 [Kết cấu 3 - KC3]
64.52
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn bù vênh dày 6cm [Kết cấu 3 - KC3]
64.52
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tưới dính bám mặt đường lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2 [Kết cấu 3 - KC3]
64.52
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp dưới dày 15cm [Kết cấu Xử lý sình lún cao su - SCSL]
140
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp dưới dày 15cm [Kết cấu Xử lý sình lún cao su - SCSL]
140
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đắp nền đường K95 [Kết cấu Xử lý sình lún cao su - SCSL]
42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đào khuôn cũ đất cấp 4 [Kết cấu Xử lý sình lún cao su - SCSL]
84
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bê tông vuốt lề M250 đổ tại chỗ
7.01
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bê tông gia cố lề M250 đổ tại chỗ [Kết cấu gia cố lề đất]
47.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Mặt đường đá dăm 4x6 chèn đá dăm dày 10cm [Kết cấu gia cố lề đất]
236.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Giấy dầu tạo phẳng [Kết cấu gia cố lề đất]
236.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Nhựa đường [Kết cấu gia cố lề đất]
0.02
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Gỗ ván khuôn [Kết cấu gia cố lề đất]
0.03
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đường ngang dân sinh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Láng nhựa 2 lớp tiêu chuẩn nhựa 2,7kg/m2 [Mặt đường vuốt nối đường nhựa, bê tông - S2]
259.17
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn bù vênh dày 6cm [Mặt đường vuốt nối đường nhựa, bê tông - S2]
259.17
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Tưới dính bám mặt đường lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2 [Mặt đường vuốt nối đường nhựa, bê tông - S2]
259.17
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Láng nhựa 2 lớp tiêu chuẩn nhựa 2,7kg/m2 [Mặt đường mở rộng bán kính vuốt nối - S1]
10.13
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày 15cm [Mặt đường mở rộng bán kính vuốt nối - S1]
10.13
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp dưới dày 15cm [Mặt đường mở rộng bán kính vuốt nối - S1]
10.13
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Xáo xới lu lèn đảm bảo độ chặt đất K95 [Mặt đường mở rộng bán kính vuốt nối - S1]
1.52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đắp nền đường K95 [Mặt đường vuốt nối đường đất]
3.84
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Hệ thống thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bê tông M300 thân rãnh đúc sẵn [Rãnh chữ nhật B=0,6M]
62.32
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cốt thép thân rãnh đúc sẵn D ≤ 10mm [Rãnh chữ nhật B=0,6M]
1841.72
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cốt thép thân rãnh đúc sẵn D > 10mm [Rãnh chữ nhật B=0,6M]
2423.92
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện BT thân rãnh đúc sẵn [Rãnh chữ nhật B=0,6M]
164
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn M300 [Rãnh chữ nhật B=0,6M]
26.09
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn D ≤ 10mm [Rãnh chữ nhật B=0,6M]
2527.48
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn D ≤ 18mm [Rãnh chữ nhật B=0,6M]
1120.13
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt cấu kiện BT tấm đan đúc sẵn [Rãnh chữ nhật B=0,6M]
223
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn chịu lực qua đường ngang M300 [Rãnh chữ nhật B=0,6M]
0.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn chịu lực qua đường ngang D ≤ 10mm [Rãnh chữ nhật B=0,6M]
9.83
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn chịu lực qua đường ngang D ≤ 18mm [Rãnh chữ nhật B=0,6M]
5
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt cấu kiện BT tấm đan đúc sẵn chịu lực qua đường ngang [Rãnh chữ nhật B=0,6M]
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bê tông tấm đan đổ tại chỗ chịu lực qua đường ngang M300 [Rãnh chữ nhật B=0,6M]
2.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second