Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:59 16/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading DH.64B road, Mai Chau district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading DH.64B road, Mai Chau district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital from commune budget and other legal capital sources for the period 2026-2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bao La, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
11:00 26/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
213/QĐ-TTDVSNC
Approval date
16/06/2026 17:58
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ SỰ NGHIỆP CÔNG XÃ BAO LA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:59 16/06/2026
to
11:00 26/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 26/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Giao thông Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 1, đường Cù Chính Lan, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 15, tổ 1, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 HOA BINH SONG DA CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting : B801-B802, tòa nhà Sao Vàng, tổ 5, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 15, tổ 1, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 HOA BINH SONG DA CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results : B801-B802, tòa nhà Sao Vàng, tổ 5, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ >= 7 tấn
2
2
Máy cắt uốn thép >= 5kw
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít
2
4
Máy trộn vữa >= 150 lít
1
5
Máy hàn >= 23kw
1
6
Máy đầm dùi >= 1,5kw
1
7
Máy đầm bàn >= 1 kw
2
8
Máy đầm đất (đầm cóc)>= 70kg
1
9
Máy lu >= 10 tấn
1
10
Máy lu rung, lực rung >= 25 tấn
1
11
Máy ủi >= 100CV
1
12
Máy đào dung tích gầu >= 0,8m3
1
13
Thiết bị phun và nấu nhựa
1
14
Cần cẩu, sức nâng >= 6 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá 2x4
4.086
m3
2
Ván khuôn thép chân khay
1.9068
100m2
3
Bê tông chân khay, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
28.602
m3
4
Bê tông ốp mái ta luy, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
86.175
m3
5
Cốt thép ốp mái, đường kính <= 10mm
3.177
tấn
6
Ống nhựa thoát nước PVC, đường kính ống 60mm
1.4363
100m
7
Đá dăm 2x4 quanh đầu ống thoát nước
0.1609
100m3
8
Bọc vải địa kỹ thuật quanh vị trí ống thoát nước
1.4363
100m2
9
CÔNG TRÌNH THOÁT NƯỚC
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá cống cũ
74.56
m3
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông cống cũ
74.83
m3
12
Xúc vật liệu sau phá dỡ cống cũ
1.4939
100m3
13
Vận chuyển vật liệu phá dỡ cống cũ về bãi thải bằng ôtô tự đổ
1.4939
100m3
14
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
11.0713
100m3
15
Đắp đất móng cống, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.2406
100m3
16
Đắp đất nền đường tạm, đất tận dụng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95. Tại cống cọc 66
2.4416
100m3
17
Đào xúc đất đường tạm, đất đào móng lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp III
6.2723
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất từ đất đào sang đắp hoặc về bãi thải bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
6.2723
100m3
19
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ ống cống bê tông đường tránh, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm, tại vị trí cống cọc 66, tận dụng ống cống cũ
16
đoạn ống
20
Đắp đá dăm đệm 2x4 tại vị trí chuyển tiếp đầu cống, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
1.1696
100m3
21
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá 2x4
53.46
m3
22
Bê tông móng cống, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
90.79
m3
23
Đổ bê thân cống, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
168.28
m3
24
Bê tông móng tường cánh, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
56.27
m3
25
Bê tông thân tường chắn, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
141.01
m3
26
Bê tông mũ mố cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
25.4
m3
27
Bê tông bản nối cống đổ trực tiếp, đá 1x2, mác 300 PCB40
5.28
m3
28
Bê tông dầm bản cống, đá 1x2, mác 300 PCB40
26.45
m3
29
Bê tông bản vượt, đá 1x2, mác 250
28.8
m3
30
Bê tông lan can, gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 300 PCB40
9.39
m3
31
Bê tông mặt cống, mối nối đá 1x2, mác 300 PCB40
7.92
m3
32
Bê tông lòng cống, sân tràn, đá 1x2, mác 200
50.86
m3
33
Bê tông chân khay, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
19.01
m3
34
Bê tông giằng chống, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
3
m3
35
Cốt thép mặt cống, khớp nối, đường kính <=10 mm
0.0472
tấn
36
Cốt thép mũ mố cống, đường kính <=10 mm
0.9177
tấn
37
Cốt thép mũ mố cống, đường kính <=18 mm
0.1117
tấn
38
Cốt thép mũ mố cống, đường kính > 18mm
0.1205
tấn
39
Cốt thép nối bản cống đổ trực tiếp, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.0202
tấn
40
Cốt thép nối bản cống đổ trực tiếp, đường kính cốt thép >10mm
2.0874
tấn
41
Cốt thép bản cống, đường kính <= 10 mm
0.8192
tấn
42
Cốt thép bản cống, đường kính <= 18 mm
1.5832
tấn
43
Cốt thép bản vượt đổ trực tiếp, đường kính <=10 mm
0.1845
tấn
44
Cốt thép bản vượt đổ trực tiếp, đường kính <=18 mm
2.8861
tấn
45
Cốt thép bản vượt, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
2.842
tấn
46
Cốt thép đà chắn, đường kính <=10 mm
0.0139
tấn
47
Cốt thép đà chắn, đường kính <=18 mm
0.1125
tấn
48
Thép hình lan can cống mạ kẽm
0.5137
tấn
49
Lắp dựng lan can cống
0.5137
tấn
50
Cốt thép giằng chống, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0306
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second