Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:48 22/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing Quynh Anh Kindergarten.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and repairing Quynh Anh Kindergarten.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget - additional additional goals
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Hưng Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
16:00 01/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
451/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
22/06/2026 14:46
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Hưng Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:47 22/06/2026
to
16:00 01/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 01/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
52.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG DÃ ANH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates A11/20 Đường Nguyễn Hữu Trí, Khu phố 1 - - Xã Tân Nhựt - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH K.HOME Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 357/29/1 Kha Vạn Cân - - Phường Hiệp Bình - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương - - Phường Hạnh Thông - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương - - Phường Hạnh Thông - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Giàn giáo (1 bộ = 42 khung + 42 chéo) (đơn vị tính bộ)
5
2
Máy phát điện
1
3
Máy đàm bàn.
4
4
Máy khoan.
4
5
Máy trộn bê tông.
4
6
Máy đàm dùi.
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
01. HẠNG MỤC: KHỐI NHÀ CHÍNH
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
2844.3072
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
1350.48
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
2632.365
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần trong nhà
1560.29
m2
6
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao cũ hiện trạng
557.058
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
920.2906
m2
8
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng trên mái, sê nô, ô văng, mái đón
474.28
m2
9
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
474.28
m2
10
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40, cán tạo dốc
474.28
m2
11
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường, trụ cột, ngoài nhà
2844.3072
m2
12
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - dầm, trần ngoài nhà
1559.708
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4404.0152
m2
14
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
2632.365
m2
15
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
1560.29
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4192.655
m2
17
Đóng trần chìm bằng tấm thạch cao
209.228
m2
18
Đóng trần thạch cao khung nhôm nổi tấm chống ẩm, kt 600x600
351.47
m2
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
920.2906
m2
20
Vệ sinh, sơn mái ngói bằng thủ công
1814.8372
m2
21
Cung cấp lắp đặt ốp T bằng nhôm vị trí khe co giãn
54.2
m
22
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
27.803
100m2
23
01. HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ BẢO VỆ - HÀNG RÀO
24
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
1326.284
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
103.12
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
29.25
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
62.95
m2
28
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường, trụ cột, ngoài nhà
1326.284
m2
29
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
29.25
m2
30
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - dầm, trần ngoài nhà
103.12
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
29.25
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1429.404
m2
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
62.95
m2
34
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
16.6
100m2
35
Cung cấp lắp đặt cửa cổng xếp bằng Inox 304, cao 1,6m
6
m
36
Cung cấp lắp đặt bảng tên công trình bằng Inox
2
Bộ
37
Vẽ tranh trang trí bằng sơn dầu lên tường
46.92
m2
38
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
115.992
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
65.1352
m2
40
Lợp mái che bằng tôn 9 sóng, dày 5zem
1.1599
100m2
41
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
65.1352
m2
42
01. HẠNG MỤC: ĐIỆN TRONG NHÀ
43
Cung cấp lắp đặt quạt trần đảo
20
cái
44
Cung cấp máy lạnh treo tường (1 chiều), công suất 1HP
1
Bộ
45
Cung cấp máy lạnh treo tường (1 chiều), công suất 2HP
9
Bộ
46
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục - Loại máy Treo tường
10
máy
47
01. HẠNG MỤC: NƯỚC TRONG NHÀ
48
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
53
bộ
49
Cung cấp lắp đặt xí bệt học sinh và phụ kiện
53
bộ
50
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN ĐƯỜNG NỘI BỘ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second